Change Font Size
Reset Text Size Reduce Text Size Increase Text Size

Region 4 District Teachers of the Year

Aldine ISD

 

Alief ISD

Yvonne Lopez Taylor
Elementary

Dawn Brimhall
Secondary

 

Monique Ratcliff
Elementary

Jeremy Gant
Secondary


Alvin ISD

 

Anahuac ISD

Heather Villaloboz
Elementary

Eva Cantu

Secondary

 

Laura Carrington
Elementary

Janet Tims
Secondary


Angleton ISD

 

Barbers Hill ISD

Kelsey Payne
Elementary

Rachel Cotta
Secondary

 

Nicole Grisham
Elementary

Whitney Keene
Secondary


Brazosport ISD

 

Channelview ISD

Pamela Horton
Elementary

Courtney Grill
Secondary

 

Jennifer Perez
Elementary

Marc Chicoria
Secondary


 

Clear Creek ISD

 

Cleveland ISD

Jerri Klister
Elementary

Amanda Hawkins
Secondary

 

Brandi Taff-Armstrong
Elementary

Kimberly Calfee
Secondary


Columbia-Brazoria ISD

 

Crosby ISD

Phyllis Chappell
Elementary

 

Lesa Keltz
Elementary

Rebekah Londene
Secondary


Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

 

Danbury ISD

Ashley Stouffer

Elementary

Cody Weatherly

Secondary

 

Amanda Dorrell
Elementary

Melissa Holesovsky
Secondary


Dayton ISD

 

Deer Park ISD

Alicia Cox
Elementary

Jacob Walker
Secondary

 

Kyle Gibson
Elementary

Tiffaney Clark
Secondary


Dickinson ISD

 

Fort Bend ISD

Michael De La Cruz
Elementary

Mara Turner
Secondary

 

Kelly Stavinoha
Elementary

Janet Menzie
Secondary


Galena Park ISD

 

Goose Creek CISD

Amanda Fernandez
Elementary

Patricia Kasprzak
Secondary

 

Maribel Cancino
Elementary

Jaclyn Scales
Secondary


Hitchcock ISD

 

Houston ISD

Jashaina Williams
Elementary

La Quita Rhone
Secondary

 

Rebecca Busse
Elementary

Rebecca Hiatt
Secondary


Huffman ISD

 

Humble ISD

Rana Martinez
Elementary

Jacquelin Callahan
Secondary

 

Darcy Petzold
Elementary

Lynsey Thrower
Secondary


International Leadership

of Texas

 

Katy ISD

Emmanuel Perez
Secondary

 

 

Kimberly Peterson
Elementary

Kara Lowery
Secondary


Klein ISD

 

Lamar CISD

Brittany Baldwin
Elementary

 

Malinda Gonzalez
Secondary

 

Mark Austin
Elementary

Brooke Middendorf
Secondary


La Porte ISD

 

Pasadena ISD

Shannon Fanning
Elementary

Donna Miller
Secondary

 

Julia Montes
Elementary

Susie Young-Hass
Secondary


Pearland ISD

 

Santa Fe ISD

Kimberly Long
Elementary

John Grimmett
Secondary

 

Marissa Harrison
Elementary

Jeffrey DeWillis
Secondary

Sheldon ISD

 

Spring Branch ISD

Chi'Nese Henry
Elementary

Ryan McCann
Secondary

 

Katie McCracken
Elementary

Crystal Fain
Secondary


Spring ISD

 

Stafford MSD

John Martinez
Elementary

Jo'NeQui'a Powers
Secondary

 

Colby Davis
Elementary

Arianne Watkins
Secondary


Sweeny ISD

 

Tarkington ISD

Matthew Way
Elementary

Curtis Schmidt
Secondary

 

David Pickett
Secondary


Texas City ISD

 

Tomball ISD

Diana Smith

Elementary

Rachel Barnett
Secondary

 

Betsy Castille
Elementary

Holly Dressel
Secondary


Waller ISD

   

Chasity Moore
Elementary

Ashley Gonzales
Secondary

 

 

 

7145 West Tidwell Road | Houston, Texas 77092-2096 | 713.462.7708
Built with Kalibrate CMS .NET Framework