Change Font Size
Reset Text Size Reduce Text Size Increase Text Size

Region 4 District Teachers of the Year

Aldine ISD

 

Alief ISD

aldinedonna-burrellelem

Donna Burrell
Elementary

Shannon Decena
Secondary

 

Amanda Vega
Elementary

Amelia Cote
Secondary


Alvin ISD

 

Anahuac ISD

Katy Wallace
Elementary

Eric Carr, Ed.D.
Secondary

 

Cherie Burns
Elementary

Vicki Vardell
Secondary


Angleton ISD

 

Barbers Hill ISD

Katiuska Medina Acosta
Elementary

Leslie Schmerber
Secondary

 

Kristina Baggett
Elementary

Lauren Grigsby
Secondary


Brazosport ISD

 

Channelview ISD

Sarah Brown
Elementary

Stephanye Gibson
Secondary

 

Terica Hammond
Elementary

John Keith Cummings
Secondary


Clear Creek ISD

 

Cleveland ISD

Lyzette Ruiz
Elementary

Alaina Garza
Secondary

 

Deborah Bashor
Elementary

Alyssa Hollie

Secondary


Columbia-Brazoria ISD

 

Crosby ISD

Jenny Kier
Elementary

Doris Thomas
Secondary

 

Shannon Minor
Elementary

Thomas Feske
Secondary


Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

 

Danbury ISD

Amber Denton
Elementary

Donna Barry
Secondary

 

Jessica Harris
Elementary

Steve Davis
Secondary


Dayton ISD

 

Deer Park ISD

Dawn Higgins
Elementary

Jennifer Lawson
Secondary

 

Alina Moreno
Elementary

Amy Amend
Secondary


Dickinson ISD

 

Fort Bend ISD

Abbey Raymond
Elementary

LaWanda Williams
Secondary

 

Laci Tonnesen
Elementary

Lorelei Thorp
Secondary


Friendswood ISD

 

Galena Park ISD

Jodi Leslie
Elementary

Thomas Landfried
Secondary

 

Kaneice Washington
Elementary

Daniel Ponce
Secondary


Galveston ISD

 

Goose Creek CISD

Sara Smart

Elementary

Amy Lakich
Secondary

 

Anna West
Elementary

Angela Johnson
Secondary


Hardin ISD

 

Hempstead ISD

Jessica Weaver
Elementary

Kelly Fielder
Secondary

 

Valarie Minor
Elementary

Rosa Villalta
Secondary


Hitchcock ISD

 

Houston ISD

Roshanda Lewis-Wilturner
Elementary

Sarah Carr
Secondary

 

Nazaret Chavez-Guerrero
Elementary

Jose Vincent Clemente
Secondary


Huffman ISD

 

Humble ISD

Stacey Tomjack
Elementary

Daina Alston
Secondary

 

Francesca Rathke

Elementary

Joe Paneitz
Secondary


International Leadership
of Texas

 

Katy ISD

Dion Holley
Secondary

 

Audra Gorsuch
Elementary

Matthew Rhodes
Secondary


Klein ISD

 

Lamar CISD

Rocio Church
Elementary

Tyrone Void
Secondary

 

Daryle Esswein
Elementary

Rachelle Ferguson
Secondary


La Porte ISD

 

Pasadena ISD

Bethany Free
Elementary

Charles Jobson
Secondary

 

Juliette Broussard
Elementary

Kevin Ackerman
Secondary


Pearland ISD

 

Santa Fe ISD

 Julie Petri
Elementary

 Caren Wonders
Secondary

 

Jennifer Tisdale
Elementary

Jared Faust
Secondary


Sheldon ISD

 

Spring Branch ISD

Amari Shields
Elementary

Natalie Vital
Secondary

 

Michelle Clements
Elementary

Elizabeth Snelling
Secondary


Spring ISD

 

Stafford MSD

 Courtney Rice
Elementary

Eboni Jenerette

Secondary

 

Zenikka Nichols

Elementary

Djuna Cole

Secondary


Sweeny ISD

 

Tarkington ISD

Addie Kingston
Elementary

Tammi Homniok
Secondary

 

Jackie Owens
Elementary

Laurie Williams
Secondary


Texas City ISD

 

Tomball ISD

Katashia Corpus
Elementary

John Chvatal
Secondary

 

Stephanie Scott
Elementary

Janet Stackhouse
Secondary


Waller ISD

   

Kim Kmiec

Elementary

Brody Klefstad
Secondary

 

 

 

7145 West Tidwell Road | Houston, Texas 77092-2096 | 713.462.7708
Built with Kalibrate CMS .NET Framework