Change Font Size
Reset Text Size Reduce Text Size Increase Text Size

Principal Recognition Honorees—2021

Aldine ISD Alvin ISD

Shauna Showers
Stephens Elementary

Heather Peterson
MacArthur High School

Krystal Hawks
Shirley Dill Brothers Elementary

Karen Taylor
Alvin High School


 

Anahuac ISD Angleton ISD

LaTisha Fitzgerald-Powell
Anahuac Elementary

Eric Humphrey
Anahuac High School

Chris Kocurek
Rancho Isabella Elementary

Trisha Terrell
Angleton Junior High


 

Barbers Hill ISD Brazosport ISD

Dr. Melissa Barrington
Barbers Hill Elementary South

Chloe Yowell
Barbers Hill
Middle School South

Laura Morris
A.P. Beutel Elementary

Bridgette Percle
R. O'Hara Lanier Middle School


 

Channelview ISD Clear Creek ISD

Lizette Castelline
Cobb Elementary

Mark Sims
Endeavor High School

Jennifer Buckels
Ralph Parr Elementary

Michael Houston
Clear Springs High School


 

Cleveland ISD Crosby ISD

John Fritts
Douglass Learning Academy

Dana Kratky-Fox
Crosby Elementary


 

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Damon ISD

Dawn Tryon
Keith Elementary

Dr. Cheryl Henry
Cypress Springs High School

David Hayward
Damon Elementary


 

Danbury ISD Dayton ISD

Jennifer Williams

Danbury Elementary

Kimberly Ziehl
Danbury Middle/High School

Matt Barnett
Woodrow Wilson Junior High


 

Deer Park ISD Dickinson ISD

Robin Evans
San Jacinto Elementary

Rosa Ramos

Deepwater Junior High

 

Kelly Jackson
Hughes Road Elementary

 

Temeka Brown
Dunbar Middle School


 

Fort Bend ISD Galena Park ISD

Wendy Nunez
Rita Drabek Elementary

Deidra Lyons-Lewis
Lake Olympia Middle School

Conrad Rivera
Pyburn Elementary

Shaunté Morris
W.C. Cunningham
Middle School


 

Galveston ISD Goose Creek CISD

Tracie Camp
Crenshaw Elementary

Matthew Neighbors
Austin Middle School
STEM Magnet

Monica Juarez
Victoria Walker Elementary

Kathy Holland
George H. Gentry
Junior High


 

Hempstead ISD Houston ISD

Keri Houston
Hempstead Early
Childhood Center

Erika Douglas
Hempstead Middle School

Dolores Perejon-Lasheras
Helms Elementary Dual Language Magnet School

Gretchen Kasper-Hoffman
Tanglewood Middle School


 

Huffman ISD Humble ISD

Amy Turner
Falcon Ridge Elementary

Dr. Adam Skinner

Hargrave High School

April Maldonado
Eagle Springs Elementary

Dr. Michael Nasra
Kingwood High School


 

Katy ISD Klein ISD

Deb Hubble
Morton Ranch Elementary

Dr. Emily Craig
Memorial Parkway Junior High

Lakita Combs
Fox Elementary

Clay Huggins
Wunderlich Intermediate


 

La Porte ISD Lamar CISD

Donna Spaugh
Bayshore Elementary

Carlin Grammer
La Porte High School

Henva Medlow
Carter Elementary

Stephen Judice
George Junior High


 

Pasadena ISD Pearland ISD

Scott Pollack
Earnesteen Milstead
Middle School

Franklin Moses
J. Frank Dobie High School

Shayla McGrew
Silverlake Elementary

 

Dr. Kai Bouchard
Turner College and Career
High School


 

Royal ISD Sheldon ISD

Phylicia Glover
Royal STEM Academy

Orlando Vargas
Royal Junior High

Dr. Rachelle Ysquierdo
Sheldon Elementary

Dr. Keith Brooks
C.E. King High School


 

Spring Branch ISD Spring ISD

Anabel Taylor
Hollibrook Elementary

Raymorris Barnes
Stratford High School

Shanna Swearingen
Ponderosa Elementary

Kenisha Williams
Twin Creeks Middle School


 

Stafford MSD Tarkington ISD

Raymond Root
Stafford High School

Lisa Stephens
Tarkington Primary

Jennifer Fierro
Tarkington High School


 

Texas City ISD Tomball ISD

Felica Garrett
Levi Fry Intermediate

Tony Furman
Blocker Junior High

Deanna Porter
Lakewood Elementary

Dr. Mike Metz
Tomball Memorial
High School


 

Waller ISD  

Ashley Kinney
HT Jones Elementary

Tanya Carrejo
Waller Junior High

   
7145 West Tidwell Road | Houston, Texas 77092-2096 | 713.462.7708
Built with Kalibrate CMS .NET Framework