Change Font Size
Reset Text Size Reduce Text Size Increase Text Size

District Jobs

 
Search for Professional Development by Session ID or Keyword.
 
 

Positions Available

ADMINISTRATION-CAMPUS LEADERSHIP

 

Brazosport ISD

  Principal - S.F. Austin ELE

  Principal - Lake Jackson Intermediate

Crosby ISD

  Assistant Principal

    Crosby High School

  Campus Spec. Prog. Coord. 

    Crosby High School

  Elementary Principal

    Crosby Kindergarten Center

Dayton ISD

  Elementary Principal  -

    Stephen F Austin 

Goose Creek ISD

  Academic Dean -  High School

  Student Support Administrator

Hitchcock ISD

  Stewart Elementary

Horizon Montessori School

  Principal

Fort Bend ISD

  Assistant Principal HS

  Principal - Marshall HS

  Principal - Rosa Parks ELE

Lamar CISD

  Principal - Elementary

  Principal - Middle School

Pasadena ISD

  Assistant Principal Intermediate School

Royal ISD

  Assistant Principal - ELE

  Principal -  Junior High

Spring Branch ISD

  Principal - Treasure Forest ELE

  Principal - Northbrook HS

Stafford MSD

  Chief of Schools

Waller ISD

  Assistant Principal - Elementary

 

***********************************

AIDE / PARAPROFESSIONAL
 
  Secretary
  Receptionist
  Teachers Assistant
  SLC Para
  Hightower High School
  James Patterson ELE
    Kindergerten
  PEIMS Clerk Secretary
  SPED Instructional Aide
  SPED AB Teacher Assistant
  SPED Life Skills Asst / AIM Teacher Asst
 
*********************************
ANCILLARY SERVICES

 

Cleveland ISD

  Bus Drivers

  Bus Monitors

Damon ISD

  Cafeteria Manager

Fort Bend ISD

  Craftsman  / Maintenance

  Roofer

  Summer Technology Support

  Utility Crew -  Aux Support

  Parking Lot Attendant, HHS

  Master Mechanic - Transportation

  Serviceman Vehicles

Horizon Montessori School

  Custodian

LaPorte ISD

  Bus Drivers

  Bus Monitors

  Grounds Maintenance

  HVAC Technician

  Plumber

Spring Branch ISD

  Small Engine Mechanic

  Grounds Worker - Athletics

  Senior Alarm Technician

  Lead Roofer

  Electrician II

  Electrical Supervisor

  Indoor Air Quality Mechanic

  HVAC Insulator

 

*********************************

Central Office

 

Academic Officer

Stafford MSD

  Chief Academic Officer

 

Business and Finance

Fort Bend ISD

  Senior Analyst - Budget

 

CATE

Dickinson

  Director

Fort Bend ISD

  Administrative Assistant II

  Specialist - Student Organizations

  Content Specialist

  Coordinator of Program Marketing

  Specialist - CTE Certification GR

 

Child Nutrition

Galena Park ISD

  Student Nutrition Dietician

 

Communications

Galveston ISD

  Adminstrative Liaison


Coordinator, SPED ELE Life Skills

Cy-Fair ISD

 

Coordinator, Secondary SPED

Cy-Fair ISD

    ELA Concentration

 

English / Lang Arts & Foreign Lang

Angleton ISD

  Coordinator

 

Facilities

Horizon Montessori School

Spring Branch ISD

  Director

 

Fine Arts

Goose Creek CISD

  Director of Fine Arts

 

Human Resources

 

Instructional Coordinator (ELAR)

Lamar CISD

 

Information Technology

Houston ISD   

  Senior Auditor

  Manager

 

Maintenance

Sweeny ISD

  Director

 

Multilingual / Special Programs 

Houston ISD

  Program Specialist 

 

Occupational Therapist

Angleton ISD

  Special Education

Fort Bend ISD

 

Operations

Houston ISD

  Senior Telecommunication Repairer 

  Telecommunication Repairer 

  Fire Extinguisher Technician

 

Network Adminstrator

Royal ISD

 

Parent Liaision / Community Relations

Horizon Montessori

 

Police Force

Spring ISD

  Chief of Police

 

Purchasing 

Galveston ISD

  Director

LaPorte ISD

  Coordinator - Purchasing and Contracts

 

Science

Channelview ISD

  Science Coach

Humble ISD

  Coordinator of Science

 

School Improvement

Alief ISD

  Assistant Superintendent

 

Special Education

Anahuac ISD

  Director of Special Education

Angleton ISD

  Director of Special Education

Fort Bend ISD

  Braillist 

 

Student Affairs

Fort Bend ISD

  Child Psychologist (Risk Mgmt & Assess)

  Director

  Executive Director

 

Student Information Systems

 

Superintendent

Dickinson ISD

Spring ISD

  Asst Superintendent for Middle Schools

 

Technology

Clear Creek ISD

  Senior Analyst Programmer II

Pasadena ISD

  Executive Director

Santa Fe ISD

  Director

 

Transportation

Channleview

  Director

 

***********************************

Coaching / Athletics

 

Cleveland ISD

Crosby ISD

  Head Football / Athletic Director

Dayton ISD

  Assistant Athletic Trainer

Fort Bend ISD

  Head Football

    Hightower HS

    Dulles HS 

    Austin HS 

  Head Baseball / Social Studies

    Austin HS

Goose Creek CISD

  Head Football Coach / Campus Coord. 

LaPorte ISD

  Secondary Girls Golf

  Secondary Asst. Tennis

  Secondary Girls Track / Cross Country

  Secondary Cheerleading

  Secondary Asst Football

  Secondary Asst Volleyball

  ELA Teacher / Coach - Junior High

  Soc. Studies / Coach - Junior High 

  Boys Coordinator / PE - Junior High 

  Girls Coordinator / PE - Junior High 

  Science / Coach -  Junior High 

  ISS / Girls Coach - Junior High 

  Teacher / Cheerleading Sponsor

  Teacher/Coach, Secondary-Assistant Basketball

Santa Fe ISD

  Boys Ath. Coordinator / PE - Junior High

Stafford MSD

  Head Girls Track / Speech - HS

  Cheer / Sec. Social Studies - HS

  Math / Coach - HS

  7th/8th Grade Cheer / Math

Waller ISD

  Math - Waller HS

  Social Studies / Girls Coach - SJH

  Strength and Conditioning - WHS

  PE Teacher -  Boys Coach -  WJH

  Social Studies / Boys Coach - WJH

 

 

***********************************

Counselor

 

Amigos Por Vida Charter

Angleton ISD

  Guidance Counselor -  Angleton HS

Cleveland ISD

  High School

  Middle School

Fort Bend ISD

  All Levels (2018-2019)

Goose Creek ISD

  Elementary

  Behavior and Mental Health

Hardin ISD

  Hardin Elementary School

Hitchcock ISD

  Stewart ELE

Houston ISD

LaPorte ISD

  Elementary (2019/2020)

Royal ISD

  Elementary

Waller ISD

  Field Store ELE / Turlington ELE

  Holleman ELE / Roberts Road ELE

 

 

***********************************

Diagnostician

 

Clear Creek ISD

Conroe ISD

Crosby ISD
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Dayton ISD

Galena Park ISD           
Galveston ISD

Goose Creek CISD

Hitchcock ISD

Huffman ISD

Liberty ISD
 
***********************************

Librarian

 

Angleton ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Fort Bend ISD

  Elementary (19-20)

  Secondary (19-20)

  Digital Media Literacy

    Early Learning Center

Houston ISD: District-Wide pool
Galena Park ISD

Magnolia ISD (Elementary)
Pasadena ISD

Royal ISD

  Elementary

Waller ISD

  Jones ELE

 

***********************************

Licensed Professional Counselor

 

Cleveland ISD

 

***********************************

LSSP

 

Alief ISD
Amigos Por Vida Charter School

Clear Creek ISD

Cy-Fair ISD

Conroe ISD

Crosby ISD

Dayton ISD

Galena Park ISD

Goose Creek CISD

Hitchcock ISD

Houston ISD

Humble ISD

Klein ISD

Neighborhood Centers

 

***********************************

Nurse

 

Anahuac ISD (LVN)

Bellville ISD (Elementary)

Clear Creek ISD

Crosby ISD (Elementary, Two Positions)
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD  

Damon ISD

  LVN / LPN / RN

Dayton ISD

Fort Bend ISD

  Special Education

    Mr. Wood School

  Substitute Nurse - RN

Hempstead ISD

  Middle School LVN

Houston ISD: District-Wide pool 

Horizon Montessori Public Schools 

Neighborhood Centers
Pasadena ISD

Spring Branch ISD

  Substitute Nurse
Tejano Center

 

***********************************

Occupational Therapist 

 

Conroe ISD

Fort Bend ISD

Goose Creek CISD

 

***********************************

School Psychologist

 

Cy-Fair ISD

  Speech–Language Pathologist        

Alief ISD

Angleton ISD

Bellville ISD

Clear Creek ISD

Conroe ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Dayton ISD

Galena Park ISD

Galveston ISD
Gulf Coast Cooperative (Hitchcock ISD, Danbury ISD, Damon ISD)
Katy ISD

Magnolia ISD
Neighborhood Centers
New Caney ISD

Spring ISD

Stafford ISD

 

TEACHER

 

AG, FOOD, AND NAT. RESOURCES (CTE)

Dayton ISD

  DHS

Fort Bend ISD

  Austin High School - Ag Lab

LaPorte ISD

  High School

Stafford MSD

  Ag. Mechanic - HS

 

AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE (ASL)

Angleton ISD

  8th through 12th grade

Clear Creek ISD

Dayton ISD

  DHS

Needville ISD

  HS

Windham School District

  Sign Language Interpreter

 

ART

Angleton ISD

  6th Grade - Angleton JH

Barbers Hill ISD

  High School

Fort Bend ISD

  Thornton MS 

  ELE (19/20)

  MS (19/20)

  HS (19/20)

LaPorte ISD

  Elementary

 

AVID

GooseCreek CISD

 

BAND

Fort Bend ISD

  Director - Hightower HS (19/20)

  Director - Ft. Settlement MS (19/20)

  Director  -MS (19/20)

  Asst. Director - MS (19/20)

  Director  - HS (19/20)

  Asst. Director - HS (19/20)

  Percussionist Specialist - Sec (19/20)

Waller ISD

  Assistant Band / Color Guard 

  Assistant Band Director - SJH

  

Bilingual 

Barbers Hill ISD

  5th Grade Bilingual ELAR

Cy-Fair ISD

Cleveland ISD

  EC-6

Dayton ISD

  Elementary

Fort Bend ISD

  Elementary

Goose Creek CISD

  Instructional Specialist

Huffman ISD

  4th Grade

LaPorte ISD

Royal ISD

  Elementary

Spring ISD

  5th Grade

Stafford MSD

  3rd Grade ELAR / SS

  4th Grade ELAR / SS

  3rd Grade 

  6th Grade ELAR / SS

Waller ISD

  Holleman ELE

  

BUSINESS

Anahuac ISD

  High School

LaPorte ISD

  Secondary

 

CHOIR

Fort Bend ISD

  Director - HS (19/20)

  Director - MS (19/20)

  Asst. Director - HS (19/20)

  Asst. Director - MS (19/20)

LaPorte ISD

  Junior High

 

COLOR GUARD

Fort Bend ISD

  Temp. Employee (19/20)

 

COMPUTER

Amigos Por Vida

 

CTE

Angleton ISD

  Welding Teacher - HS

  Culinary Arts - HS

  Engineering - HS

  Interpersonal Skills  -AJH

Barbers Hill ISD

  Construction Trades

Cleveland ISD

  Construction Trades

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

  Health Science Technology

  Auto Technology 

Dayton ISD

  FCS - DHS

Deer Park ISD

  Construction Mgmt Tech. Teacher - HS

Fort Bend ISD

  HVAC

    James Reese Career and Tech CTR

  Fire Fighting Center

    James Reese Career and Tech   Hospitality and Tourism

    James Reese Career and Tech CTR

  Education and Training Center

  Energy, Oil and Gas

  Welding Center

  Automotive Center

  Health and Science

    James Reese Career and Tech CTR

  Marketing (19-20)

  Electrical Center (19-20)

  Cosmetology Center (19-20)

  Information Tech. Center (19-20)

  Arts, Audio Visual Tech (19-20)

  Culinary Center (19-20)

  Plumbing Center (19-20)

  Business and Finance (19-20)

  Emergency Services Center (19-20)

  Architecture and Construction (19-20)

  Science (19-20)

    James Reese Career and Tech CTR

  Diesel Mechanics Center (19-20)

  Ag. Food and Natural Resources (19-20)

  Professional Communications (19-20)

  English (19-20)

  DOI (19-20)

  Law and Public Safety

    James Reese Career and Tech CTR

George I Sanchez Charter

Goose Creek CISD

  Instructional Specialist

Huffman ISD

  Middle School Robotics

LaPorte ISD

  Ind. Arts / Construction Mgmt

  Culinary Arts

Stafford MSD

  STEM - Intermediate School

  STEM Coding and Robotics - MS

 

DANCE / DRILL TEAM

Fort Bend ISD

  Director - HS (19/20)

 

ELEMENTARY

Bellville ISD

Clear Creek ISD

  Bilingual

Cleveland ISD

Crosby ISD

  Kindergarten Teacher  

Dayton ISD

  3rd Grade Reading

  1st Grade - KMB

  5th Grade

  PE  / Tennis Coach

  3rd Grade Math / Science - ERR

  3rd / 4th Grade ELAR - KMB

  4th Grade ELAR - ERR

  4th Grade Math - ERR

  4th Grade Math / Science - ERR

  5th Grade Math - ERR

Fort Bend ISD

  Rosa Parks ELE

  E.A. Jones ELE

Hardin ISD

  Reading Interventionist - Hardin ELE

Huffman ISD

  5th Grade Math / Science

LaPorte ISD

  3rd Grade

Royal ISD

Southwest Schools

Spring Branch ISD

  4th Grade / ESL

Stafford MSD

  STEM

  2nd Grade ELAR / SS

  Multilingual / ESL Support

  3rd Grade ELAR / SS

  Behavior Instructional Teacher

  4th Grade Math /Science

  4th Grade ELAR

  2nd Grade

  5th Grade Science / SS

  Pre-K

  1st Grade

Waller ISD

  Field Store Elementary

  4th Grade ELAR - Jones

  

ENGINEERING

Fort Bend ISD

 

ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS / READING

Anahuac ISD

  Middle School

Cleveland ISD

  High School

Dayton ISD

  Dual Credit - DHS

  DHS

  7th Grade - WJH

Hardin ISD

  Hardin HS

Hitchcock ISD

  High School

Humble ISD

  Secondary Literacy Design

Needville ISD

  Reading Interventionist - Grades 7-8

Royal ISD

  HS

  JH

Spring ISD

  Secondary

Stafford MSD

  High School

  5th Grade ELAR

Waller ISD

  Jones ELE

  Waller Junior High 

  

ESL

  

FINE ARTS

Houston ISD: All level enrichment

 

FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Cleveland ISD

  High School

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

  Spanish

Lamar CISD

 

GT ACADEMY COORDINATOR

Fort Bend ISD

  Qual Valley MS

 

HEALTH SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY

Cy-Fair ISD

  Cy Park High School

Hitchcock ISD

 

HISTORY

Hitchcock ISD

Stafford MSD

  World History - HS

 

INSTRUCTIONAL SPECIALIST

Fort Bend ISD

  Ridgegate ELE

 

JOURNALISM

 

LATIN

 

MARKETING

Fort Bend ISD

 

MATH

Angleton ISD

  Junior High

  CATS/PACE Alternative campus

Bellville ISD

  Junior High 

  High School

Cleveland ISD

  High School

Dayton ISD

  DHS

  8th Grade - WJH

  7th Grade  - WJH

  Math / STEM - DHS

Clear Creek ISD

  Middle School

  High School

Cleveland ISD

  High School

  Middle School

George I Sanchez Charter

Hardin ISD

  Hardin HS

Humble ISD

  Quest Early High School

LaPorte ISD

  Junior High 

Needville ISD

  HS

  Math Interventionist Grades 4-6

  Math Interventionist Grdaes 7-8

Santa Fe ISD

  High School

Spring ISD

  Secondary

  Math Coach

Stafford MSD

  High School

  6th Grade

  5th Grade 

  District Content Curr. Spec. - ELE

Waller ISD

  Waller Junior High

  High School

 

MUSIC

Fort Bend ISD

  Elementary (19/20)

Royal ISD

  Elementary

Spring Branch ISD

 

ORCHESTRA

Fort Bend ISD

  Director - Clements HS (19/20)

  Director - HS (19/20)

  Asst. Director -  HS (19/20)

  Director - MS (19/20)

  Asst. Director - MS (19/20)

LaPorte ISD

  Orchestra Director-Sixth Grade  

 

PE

LaPorte ISD

  Secondary / Coach

Needville ISD

  Junior High with HS Asst Baseball

Royal ISD

  Elementary

 

READING

Waller ISD

  High School

 

ROTC

  

Secondary

Cleveland ISD

  Core Subjects - MS

  Math - MS

  Science - MS

Damon ISD

  Math and Science - MS

  Reading  / Writing - MS

Southwest Schools

Stafford MSD

  Edmentum 

 

SCIENCE

Anahuac ISD

  High School

Barbers Hill ISD

  High School

Bellville ISD

  Junior High School

Cleveland ISD

  High School

Clear Creek ISD:

  High School

  Middle School

Cy-Fair ISD 

  High School

George I Sanchez Charter

Goose Creek CISD

  Instructional Specialist

Dayton ISD

  6th / 7th Grade - WJH

LaPorte ISD

  Junior High

  High School

Needville ISD

  Science / Head Girls Basketball

  HS

Royal ISD

  ECHS

Spring ISD

  Secondary

Stafford MSD

  High School

  Dual Credit Biology / Life Science  -HS

  

Social Studies

Bellville ISD

  Junior High

Dayton ISD

  Teaching / Coach - Junior High

  DHS / DAEP

Fort Bend ISD

  Clements HS

  Crockett MS 

Klein ISD

  Instructional Specialist (Klein Forest)

LaPorte ISD

  6th Grade

  Junior HIgh

  High School

Royal ISD

  STEM Academy

Stafford MSD

  Secondary - HS

 

SPANISH

Angleton ISD

  High School

  Junior High

Clear Creek ISD

  Middle School

  High School

Dayton ISD

  WJH

Hitchcock ISD

  Secondary

Huffman ISD

  Middle School

LaPorte ISD

  Secondary

Needville ISD

  HS

Royal ISD

  Junior High 

Santa Fe ISD

  High School

     

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Angleton ISD

  Interventionist - Junior High

  Life Skills - Junior High

Avondale House

  Board Certified Behavior Analyst

  PreK Teacher

  Teacher

Bellville ISD

  High School

  Junior High School

  Speech Language Pathologist

Channelview ISD

  Speech Language Pathologist

  Transition Teacher

Clear Creek ISD

  Elementary

  Middle School

  High School

Cleveland ISD

  Elementary and High School

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

  PPCD

  Life Skills

Dayton ISD

  Elementary - KMB

Fort Bend ISD

  Early Literacy Center

    Certified Behavior Analyst

    Occupational Therapist

    Music Therapist

  Mr. Wood School

    Certified Behavior     

    Funct. Liv. & Sch. HLTH Services

    ABC (Acad / Beh / Communication)

          High School

          Elementary

          Middle School 

    ATS (Adult Transition Services)

    PPCD

    CLASS - High School

  High School ATS

  Middle School - Resource / Co-Teach

  High School - Resource / Co-Teach

  Inclusion / Resource

    Ridgegate ELE

    Pecan Grove ELE

  SAILS / ABC - HS

  ARD - Facilitator

  Home Bound

  PBIS

    Edgar Glover ELE

    Hunters Glen ELE

    Rosa Parks ELE

  Physical Therapist

Grand Oak Academy

Hitchcock ISD

  Team Leader - Stewart ELE

  Speech Language Pathologist

Houston ISD

  Behavior Class - PK-3

Huffman ISD

  Middle School

  High School

LaPorte ISD

  Junior High

  Speech–Language Pathologist 

  ELAR - Junior High 

  Elementary - Behavior Support 

  Reading Intervensionist - Junior High

Needville ISD

  ELE - Resource

  Math - HS

Royal ISD

  LIfe Skills

  JH

  HS

Sheldon ISD

  SPED Life Skills

    Carroll ELE

Spring ISD

  Self Contained (CASE)

Stafford MSD

  Dyslexia - District Wide

  Life Science - ELE, HS

  5th/6th Grade Inclusion

  7th-12th  Behavior Instructional

  Kindergarten Self Contained

Sweeny ISD

  Secondary Inclusion / Coach

Waller ISD

  Adaptive Behavior

    Field Store ELE

  Austism

    Waller Junior High

  ICS

    WJH, Jones

  Resource

   Waller Junior High 

  Life Skills

   Waller Junior High

 

SPEECH

 

THEATER

Dayton ISD

  WJH

Fort Bend ISD

  Director - Baines MS

  Director - HS (19/20)

  Asst. Director - HS (19/20)

  Director - MS (19/20)

  Asst. Director  - MS (19/20)

LaPorte ISD

  

Teacher of the Deaf

  Houston ISD- (ELE)

  Pasadena ISD- (All Levels)

 

Teacher of Stu. w/ Visual Impairments

Alief ISD

Clear Creek ISD

Cypress Fairbanks ISD

Fort Bend ISD

  Mr. Wood Campus

Galveston ISD

Houston ISD

Tomball ISD

 

Technology 

 

Theater

Fort Bend ISD

  Director - Hightower HS

  Director - Thornton MS

 

 

 

 
district-job-fair
 
 

 

 

7145 West Tidwell Road | Houston, Texas 77092-2096 | 713.462.7708