Change Font Size
Reset Text Size Reduce Text Size Increase Text Size

District Jobs

 
Search for Professional Development by Session ID or Keyword.
 
 

Positions Available

ADMINISTRATION-CAMPUS LEADERSHIP

 

Fort Bend ISD

  Assistant Principal HS

Humble ISD

  Associate Principal - Humble HS

Lamar CISD

  Principal - Elementary

  Principal - Middle School

 

***********************************

AIDE / PARAPROFESSIONAL
 
  Teachers Assistant
  SLC Para
  Registrar
    Galena Park HS
  Hightower High School
  James Patterson ELE
    Kindergerten
  PEIMS Clerk Secretary
  SPED Instructional Aide
  SPED AB Teacher Assistant
  SPED Life Skills Asst / AIM Teacher Asst
 
*********************************
ANCILLARY SERVICES

 

Clear Creek ISD

  Mechanics

  Plumbers

  Apprentice Electrician

  Bus Driver

  Evening Custodian

  Bus Aide

  Child Nutrition Worker

Cleveland ISD

  Bus Drivers

  Bus Monitors

Damon ISD

  Cafeteria Manager

Fort Bend ISD

  Craftsman  / Maintenance

  Roofer

  Summer Technology Support

  Utility Crew -  Aux Support

  Parking Lot Attendant, HHS

  Master Mechanic - Transportation

  Serviceman Vehicles

Galena Park ISD

  Custodian

  Bus Aide

  Bus Driver

  Substitute Bus Aide

  Substitute Bus Driver

Horizon Montessori School

  Custodian

LaPorte ISD

  Bus Drivers

  Bus Monitors

  Grounds Maintenance

  HVAC Technician

  Plumber

Spring Branch ISD

  Small Engine Mechanic

  Grounds Worker - Athletics

  Senior Alarm Technician

  Lead Roofer

  Electrician II

  Electrical Supervisor

  Indoor Air Quality Mechanic

  HVAC Insulator

 

*********************************

Central Office

 

Academic Officer

Stafford MSD

  Chief Academic Officer

 

Business and Finance

Fort Bend ISD

  Senior Analyst - Budget

  Senior Accountant - Special Revenues

  Manager - General Ledger

Galena Park ISD

  Coordinator of Business Intelligence

Houston ISD

  Internal Auditor

  Construction Senior Auditor

 

CATE

Dickinson

  Director

Fort Bend ISD

  Administrative Assistant II

  Specialist - Student Organizations

  Content Specialist

  Coordinator of Program Marketing

  Specialist - CTE Certification GR

 

Child Nutrition

Galena Park ISD

  Student Nutrition Dietician

 

Communications

Galveston ISD

  Adminstrative Liaison

Goose Creek CISD

  Director of Marketing


Culture

Galena Park ISD

  Director of School Culture

 

Curriculum

Clear Creek ISD

  Spanish Language Arts Curriculum Coord

  ELA Curriculum Coordinator

Fort Bend ISD

  Coordinator - Curriculum Integration

Houston ISD

  Specialist - AP & IB Social Studies

  Manager - IB programming

 

English / Lang Arts & Foreign Lang

Angleton ISD

  Coordinator

 

Facilities

 

Finance

Santa Fe ISD

  Director

 

Fine Arts

Goose Creek CISD

  Director of Fine Arts

 

Governmental Relations and Elections

Galena Park ISD

 

Head Start

Galena Park ISD

  Early Head Start Fatherhood Part.

 

Human Resources

 

Instructional Coordinator (ELAR)

Lamar CISD

 

Information Technology

Houston ISD   

  Senior Auditor

  Manager

  GIS Analyst

 

Maintenance

Sweeny ISD

  Director

 

Multilingual / Special Programs 

Houston ISD

  Program Specialist 

 

Occupational Therapist

Angleton ISD

  Special Education

Fort Bend ISD

 

Operations

Houston ISD

  Senior Telecommunication Repairer 

  Telecommunication Repairer 

  Fire Extinguisher Technician

 

Network Adminstrator

Royal ISD

 

Parent Liaision / Community Relations

Horizon Montessori

 

Police Force

Sweeny ISD

  Chief of Police

 

Purchasing 

Galveston ISD

  Director

 

Research

Houston ISD

  Specialist

 

Science

Channelview ISD

  Science Coach

Humble ISD

  Coordinator of Science

 

School Improvement

Alief ISD

  Assistant Superintendent

 

Special Education

Waller ISD

  Director

 

Student Affairs

Fort Bend ISD

  Child Psychologist (Risk Mgmt & Assess)

  Director

  Executive Director

 

Student Information Systems

 

Superintendent

 

Technology

Crosby ISD

  Applications and Systems Integration

Pasadena ISD

  Executive Director

Santa Fe ISD

  Director

 

Transportation

Channleview

  Director

Galena Park ISD

  Transportation Trip Specialist

 

***********************************

Coaching / Athletics

 

Cleveland ISD

Crosby ISD

  Head Football / Athletic Director

Fort Bend ISD

  Coach / ELA Teacher

Goose Creek CISD

  Head Football Coach / Campus Coord. 

Santa Fe ISD

  Boys Ath. Coordinator / PE - Junior High

Stafford MSD

  Head Girls Track / Speech - HS

  Cheer / Sec. Social Studies - HS

  Math / Coach - HS

  7th/8th Grade Cheer / Math

 

***********************************

Counselor

 

Amigos Por Vida Charter

Angleton ISD

  Guidance Counselor -  Angleton HS

Cleveland ISD

  High School

  Middle School

Fort Bend ISD

  All Levels (2018-2019)

Goose Creek ISD

  Elementary

  Behavior and Mental Health

Hardin ISD

  Hardin Elementary School

Hitchcock ISD

  Stewart ELE

Houston ISD

LaPorte ISD

  Elementary (2019/2020)

Royal ISD

  Elementary

 

 

***********************************

Diagnostician

 

Clear Creek ISD

Conroe ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Galena Park ISD           
Galveston ISD

Goose Creek CISD

Hitchcock ISD

Houston ISD

Huffman ISD

Liberty ISD
 
***********************************

Librarian

 

Angleton ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Fort Bend ISD

  Elementary (19-20)

  Secondary (19-20)

  Digital Media Literacy

    Early Learning Center

Houston ISD: District-Wide pool
Galena Park ISD

  Elementary

Magnolia ISD (Elementary)
Pasadena ISD

Royal ISD

  Elementary

 

***********************************

Licensed Professional Counselor

 

Cleveland ISD

 

***********************************

LSSP

 

Alief ISD
Amigos Por Vida Charter School

Clear Creek ISD

Cy-Fair ISD

Conroe ISD

Galena Park ISD

Goose Creek CISD

Hitchcock ISD

Houston ISD

  Intensive Intervention Team

Humble ISD

Klein ISD

Neighborhood Centers

 

***********************************

Nurse

 

Anahuac ISD (LVN)

Bellville ISD (Elementary)

Clear Creek ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD  

Damon ISD

  LVN / LPN / RN

Fort Bend ISD

  Special Education

    Mr. Wood School

  Substitute Nurse - RN

Hempstead ISD

  Middle School LVN

Houston ISD: District-Wide pool 

Horizon Montessori Public Schools 

Neighborhood Centers
Pasadena ISD

Spring Branch ISD

  Substitute Nurse
Tejano Center

 

***********************************

Occupational Therapist 

 

Conroe ISD

Fort Bend ISD

Goose Creek CISD

 

***********************************

School Psychologist

 

Cy-Fair ISD

  Speech–Language Pathologist        

Alief ISD

Angleton ISD

Bellville ISD

Clear Creek ISD

Conroe ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Galena Park ISD

Galveston ISD
Gulf Coast Cooperative (Hitchcock ISD, Danbury ISD, Damon ISD)
Katy ISD

Magnolia ISD
Neighborhood Centers
New Caney ISD

Spring ISD

Stafford ISD

 

TEACHER

 

AG, FOOD, AND NAT. RESOURCES (CTE)

Fort Bend ISD

  Austin High School - Ag Lab

Stafford MSD

  Ag. Mechanic - HS

 

AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE (ASL)

Angleton ISD

  8th through 12th grade

Clear Creek ISD

Needville ISD

  HS

Windham School District

  Sign Language Interpreter

 

ART

Angleton ISD

  6th Grade - Angleton JH

Barbers Hill ISD

  High School

Fort Bend ISD

  Thornton MS 

LaPorte ISD

  Elementary

 

Assessment

LaPorte ISD

  Campus Assessment Facilitator

 

AVID

GooseCreek CISD

 

BAND

LaPorte ISD

  Asst. Band Director - 6th Grade

  

Bilingual 

Barbers Hill ISD

  5th Grade Bilingual ELAR

Cy-Fair ISD

Cleveland ISD

  EC-6

Fort Bend ISD

  Elementary

Galena Park ISD

Goose Creek CISD

  Instructional Specialist

Huffman ISD

  4th Grade

Royal ISD

  Elementary

Spring ISD

  5th Grade

Stafford MSD

  3rd Grade ELAR / SS

  4th Grade ELAR / SS

  3rd Grade 

  6th Grade ELAR / SS

  

BUSINESS

Anahuac ISD

  High School

 

CHOIR

LaPorte ISD

  Junior High

 

COLOR GUARD

Fort Bend ISD

  Temp. Employee (19/20)

 

COMPUTER

 

CTE

Angleton ISD

  Welding Teacher - HS

  Culinary Arts - HS

  Engineering - HS

  Interpersonal Skills  -AJH

Barbers Hill ISD

  Construction Trades

Cleveland ISD

  Construction Trades

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

  Health Science Technology

  Auto Technology 

Deer Park ISD

  Construction Mgmt Tech. Teacher - HS

Fort Bend ISD

  HVAC

    James Reese Career and Tech CTR

  Fire Fighting Center

    James Reese Career and Tech   Hospitality and Tourism

    James Reese Career and Tech CTR

  Education and Training Center

  Energy, Oil and Gas

  Welding Center

  Automotive Center

  Health and Science

    James Reese Career and Tech CTR

  Marketing (19-20)

  Electrical Center (19-20)

  Cosmetology Center (19-20)

  Information Tech. Center (19-20)

  Arts, Audio Visual Tech (19-20)

  Culinary Center (19-20)

  Plumbing Center (19-20)

  Business and Finance (19-20)

  Emergency Services Center (19-20)

  Architecture and Construction (19-20)

  Science (19-20)

    James Reese Career and Tech CTR

  Diesel Mechanics Center (19-20)

  Ag. Food and Natural Resources (19-20)

  Professional Communications (19-20)

  English (19-20)

  DOI (19-20)

  Law and Public Safety

    James Reese Career and Tech CTR

George I Sanchez Charter

Goose Creek CISD

  Instructional Specialist

Huffman ISD

  Middle School Robotics

Stafford MSD

  STEM - Intermediate School

  STEM Coding and Robotics - MS

 

DANCE / DRILL TEAM

 

ELEMENTARY

Bellville ISD

Clear Creek ISD

  Bilingual

Cleveland ISD

Conroe ISD

  Bilingual

Dayton ISD

  Kindergarten - Richter ELE

Fort Bend ISD

  Rosa Parks ELE

  E.A. Jones ELE

Galena Park ISD

Hardin ISD

  Reading Interventionist - Hardin ELE

Huffman ISD

  5th Grade Math / Science

  1st grade 

LaPorte ISD

  Early Childhood Center Instructor 

  Early Childhood Center Assistant Dir.

Royal ISD

Southwest Schools

Spring Branch ISD

  4th Grade / ESL

Stafford MSD

  STEM

  2nd Grade ELAR / SS

  Multilingual / ESL Support

  3rd Grade ELAR / SS

  Behavior Instructional Teacher

  4th Grade Math /Science

  4th Grade ELAR

  2nd Grade

  5th Grade Science / SS

  Pre-K

  1st Grade

 

ENGINEERING

Fort Bend ISD

 

ENGLISH LANGUAGE ARTS / READING

Anahuac ISD

  Middle School

Cleveland ISD

  High School

Galena Park ISD

  Middle School

Hardin ISD

  Hardin HS

Hitchcock ISD

  High School

Humble ISD

  Secondary Literacy Design

Needville ISD

  Reading Interventionist - Grades 7-8

Royal ISD

  HS

  JH

Santa Fe

  High School

Spring ISD

  Secondary

Stafford MSD

  High School

  5th Grade ELAR

  

ESL

 

FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Cleveland ISD

  High School

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

  Spanish

Lamar CISD

 

GT ACADEMY COORDINATOR

Fort Bend ISD

  Qual Valley MS

 

HEALTH SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY

Cy-Fair ISD

  Cy Park High School

Hitchcock ISD

Lamar Consolidated ISD

 

HISTORY

Hitchcock ISD

Stafford MSD

  World History - HS

 

INSTRUCTIONAL SPECIALIST

Fort Bend ISD

  Ridgegate ELE

 

JOURNALISM

 

MARKETING

Fort Bend ISD

 

MATH

Angleton ISD

  Junior High

  CATS/PACE Alternative campus

Bellville ISD

  Junior High 

  High School

Cleveland ISD

  High School

Clear Creek ISD

  Middle School

  High School

Cleveland ISD

  High School

  Middle School

Galena Park ISD

  North Shore HS

  Instructional Specialist - GPMS

George I Sanchez Charter

Hardin ISD

  Hardin HS

Humble ISD

  Quest Early High School

Needville ISD

  HS

  Math Interventionist Grades 4-6

  Math Interventionist Grdaes 7-8

Santa Fe ISD

  High School

Spring ISD

  Secondary

  Math Coach

Stafford MSD

  High School

  6th Grade

  5th Grade 

  District Content Curr. Spec. - ELE

 

MUSIC

Royal ISD

  Elementary

Spring Branch ISD

 

ORCHESTRA  

 

PE

Royal ISD

  Elementary

 

ROTC

  

Secondary

Cleveland ISD

  Core Subjects - MS

  Math - MS

  Science - MS

Damon ISD

  Math and Science - MS

  Reading  / Writing - MS

Southwest Schools

Stafford MSD

  Edmentum 

 

SCIENCE

Anahuac ISD

  High School

Barbers Hill ISD

  High School

Bellville ISD

  Junior High School

Cleveland ISD

  High School

Clear Creek ISD:

  High School

  Middle School

Cy-Fair ISD 

  High School

George I Sanchez Charter

Goose Creek CISD

  Instructional Specialist

LaPorte ISD

  Junior High

  High School

Needville ISD

  Science / Head Girls Basketball

  HS

Royal ISD

  ECHS

Spring ISD

  Secondary

Stafford MSD

  High School

  Dual Credit Biology / Life Science  -HS

  

Social Studies

Bellville ISD

  Junior High

Fort Bend ISD

  Clements HS

  Crockett MS 

Klein ISD

  Instructional Specialist (Klein Forest)

LaPorte ISD

  6th Grade

  Junior HIgh

  High School

Royal ISD

  STEM Academy

Stafford MSD

  Secondary - HS

 

SPANISH

Angleton ISD

  High School

  Junior High

Bellville ISD

Clear Creek ISD

  Middle School

  High School

Dayton ISD

  WWJH

Galena Park ISD

  High School

Hitchcock ISD

  Secondary

Huffman ISD

  Middle School

LaPorte ISD

Needville ISD

  HS

Royal ISD

  Junior High 

Santa Fe ISD

  High School

     

SPECIAL EDUCATION

Angleton ISD

  Interventionist - Junior High

  Life Skills - Junior High

Avondale House

  Board Certified Behavior Analyst

  PreK Teacher

  Teacher

Bellville ISD

  High School

  Junior High School

  Speech Language Pathologist

Channelview ISD

  Speech Language Pathologist

  Transition Teacher

Clear Creek ISD

  Elementary

  Middle School

  High School

Cleveland ISD

  Elementary and High School

Conroe ISD

  Junior High / Content area a plus

  Intermediate School / EC-6 Core 

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

  PPCD

  Life Skills

Fort Bend ISD

  Early Literacy Center

    Certified Behavior Analyst

    Occupational Therapist

    Music Therapist

  Mr. Wood School

    Certified Behavior     

    Funct. Liv. & Sch. HLTH Services

    ABC (Acad / Beh / Communication)

          High School

          Elementary

          Middle School 

    ATS (Adult Transition Services)

    PPCD

    CLASS - High School

  High School ATS

  Middle School - Resource / Co-Teach

  High School - Resource / Co-Teach

  Inclusion / Resource

    Ridgegate ELE

    Pecan Grove ELE

  SAILS / ABC - HS

  ARD - Facilitator

  Home Bound

  PBIS

    Edgar Glover ELE

    Hunters Glen ELE

    Rosa Parks ELE

  Physical Therapist

Galena Park ISD

  Elementary

Grand Oak Academy

Hitchcock ISD

  Team Leader - Stewart ELE

  Speech Language Pathologist

Houston ISD

  Behavior Class - PK-3

  Speech Therapist

Huffman ISD

  Middle School

  High School

LaPorte ISD

  Elementary

Needville ISD

  ELE - Resource

  Math - HS

Royal ISD

  LIfe Skills

  JH

  HS

Sheldon ISD

  SPED Life Skills

    Carroll ELE

Spring ISD

  Self Contained (CASE)

Spring Branch ISD

  AABLE Classroom Specialist 

Stafford MSD

  Dyslexia - District Wide

  Life Science - ELE, HS

  5th/6th Grade Inclusion

  7th-12th  Behavior Instructional

  Kindergarten Self Contained

Sweeny ISD

  Secondary Inclusion / Coach

 

SPEECH

 

THEATER

Fort Bend ISD

  Director - Baines MS

  

Teacher of the Deaf

  Houston ISD- (ELE)

  Pasadena ISD- (All Levels)

 

Teacher of Stu. w/ Visual Impairments

Alief ISD

Clear Creek ISD

Cypress Fairbanks ISD

Fort Bend ISD

  Mr. Wood Campus

Galveston ISD

Houston ISD

Tomball ISD

 

Technology 

 

Theater

Fort Bend ISD

  Director - Hightower HS

  Director - Thornton MS

 

 

 

 
district-job-fair
 
 

 

 

7145 West Tidwell Road | Houston, Texas 77092-2096 | 713.462.7708