Change Font Size
Reset Text Size Reduce Text Size Increase Text Size

Region 4 District Teachers of the Year

Aldine ISD   Alief ISD
aldinelaurahamiltonelem
Laura Hamilton
Elementary
aldinesarita-salinassecond
Sarita Salinas
Secondary
  nophoto
Teresa Salinas
Elementary
aliefmichaela-hendersonsecond
Michaela Henderson
Secondary

Alvin ISD   Anahuac ISD
alvinadrianna-hasoonelem
Adrianna Hasoon
Elementary
alvinjamie-baldwinsecond
Jamie Baldwin
Secondary
  anahuacrosalinda-campbellelem
RosaLinda Campbell
Elementary
anahuacmelissa-meanssecond
Melissa Means
Secondary

Angleton ISD   Barbers Hill ISD
angletonstephanie-lapointeelem
Stephanie LaPointe
Elementary
angletonlinda-jo-huffsecond
Linda Jo Huff
Secondary
  barbers-hilljodie-meredithelem
Jodie Meredith
Elementary
barbers-hillheaven-klaussecond
Heaven Klaus
Secondary

Brazosport ISD   Channelview ISD
brazosportbrenda-oroselem
Brenda Oros
Elementary
nophoto
Susan L. Williams
Secondary
  channelviewsilvina-salazarelem
Silvina Salazar
Elementary
channelviewrandy-mausecond
Randy Mau
Secondary

Clear Creek ISD   Cleveland ISD
clear-creekkristi-roneyelem
Kristi Roney
Elementary
clearcreekdale-jensensecond(1)
Dale Jensen
Secondary
  clevelandjairo-jaimeelem
Jairo Jaime
Elementary
clevelandvalerie-coxsecond
Valerie Cox
Secondary

Columbia-Brazoria ISD   Crosby ISD
columbia-brazoriairis-howardelem
Iris Howard
Elementary
nophoto
Carri  Travis-Shank
Secondary
  crosbyphaedra-jacksonelem
Phaedra Jackson
Elementary
crosbyyancey-pricesecond
Yancey Price
Secondary

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD   Damon ISD
cypress-fairbankstrina-mooreelem
Trina Moore
Elementary
cypress-fairbanksjohn-simmonssecond
John Simmons
Secondary
  damonnancy-matejkaelem
Nancy Matejka
Elementary
damonchristy-laczkowskisecond
Christy Laczkowski
Secondary

Danbury ISD   Dayton ISD
danburyceleste-jacobsenelem
Celeste Jacobsen
Elementary
danburydiane-blocksecond
Diane Block
Secondary
  daytonjamie-stippelelem
Jamie Stippel
Elementary
daytonjaclyn-lacey-randelsecond
Jaclyn Lacey Randel
Secondary

Deer Park ISD   Dickinson ISD
deer-parkjoe-grayelem
Joe Gray
Elementary
nophoto
K. Shane May
Secondary
  dickinsonanna-floreselem
Anna Flores
Elementary
nophoto
Sandra De Leon
Secondary

Fort Bend ISD   Friendswood ISD
fort-bendcleveland-mouton-iiielem
Cleveland Mouton III
Elementary
fort-bendrichard-embricksecond
Richard Embrick
Secondary
  friendswoodmargo-hoskinselem
Margo Hoskins
Elementary
friendswoodkaren-hilliersecond
Karen Hillier
Secondary

Galena Park ISD   Galveston ISD
galena-parknoelia-vargaselem
Noelia Vargas
Elementary
galena-parkshane-goforthsecond
Shane Goforth
Secondary
  galvestonpaola-pernaletteelem
Paola Pernalette
Elementary
galvestontyler-andersonsecond
Tyler Anderson
Secondary

Goose Creek CISD   Hardin ISD
goose-creekcrystal-mokhtarielem
Crystal Mokhtari
Elementary
goose-creekemily-patricksecond
Emily Patrick
Secondary
  hardingcristine-wellselem
Cristine Wells

Elementary
hardinkenneth-skidmoresecond
Kenneth Skidmore

Secondary

Hempstead ISD   Hitchcock ISD
hempsteadsheila-hillelem
Shelia Hill
Elementary
hempsteadchristina-kirklandsecond
Christina Kirkland
Secondary
  hitchcockdaphne-taylorelem
Daphne Taylor

Elementary
hitchcockconstance-baressecond
Constance Bares

Secondary

Houston ISD   Huffman ISD
houstonhillary-smithelem
Hillary Smith
Elementary
houstonchristina-carter-woodssecond
Christina Carter-Woods
Secondary
  huffmankerrie-coneelem
Kerrie Cone
Elementary
huffmansara-owenssecond
Sara Owens
Secondary

Humble ISD   Katy ISD

humblejennifer-howardelem
Jennifer Howard

Elementary

humblebrandy-roodsecond
Brandy Rood
Secondary
  katystephanie-rundellelem
Stephanie Rundell
Elementary
katytiffany-shireysecond
Tiffany Shirey
Secondary

Klein ISD   La Porte ISD
kleinkaren-palaparelem
Karen Palapar
Elementary
kleinalbert-kisangisecond
Albert Kisangi
Secondary
  la-portewendy-mccarthyelem
Wendy McCarthy
Elementary
 
la-portetrey-thompsonsecond
Trey Thompson
Secondary

Lamar CISD   Liberty ISD

lamardk-mcintoshelem
D. K. McIntosh
Elementary

lamarjohn-bartonsecond
John Barton

Secondary
  libertycarissa-drakeelem
Carissa Drake
Elementary
libertymichelle-dennissecond
Michelle Dennis
Secondary

Pasadena ISD   Pearland ISD
pasadenapatricia-wrightelem
Patricia Wright
Elementary
pasadenalloyd-lovesecond
Lloyd Love
Secondary
  pearlandkristine-hollandelem
Kristine Holland
Elementary
pearlandann-lowrey-merrillsecond
Ann Lowrey Merrill
Secondary

Santa Fe ISD   Sheldon ISD
santa-fechelsie-badgerelem
Chelsie Badger
Elementary
nophoto
Robert Kurrass
Secondary
  sheldondiamantina-kingelem
Diamantina King​
Elementary
sheldonamanda-langleysecond
Amanda Langley
Secondary

Southwest Schools   Spring Branch ISD
southwest-schoolsjohn-tanosecond
John Tano
Secondary
  spring-branchteresa-dolanelem
Teresa Dolan​
Elementary
nophoto
Amanda Tysor
Secondary

Spring ISD   Stafford MSD
springfrancis-bugarinelem
Francis Bugarin
Elementary

springchase-gregory-jonessecond

Chase Gregory Jones
Secondary

  staffordcarolina-sieverselem
Carolina Sievers
Elementary
staffordmartina-judgesecond
Martina Judge
Secondary

Sweeny ISD   Tarkington ISD

Sharon Dulak
Elementary

Susan Batts

Secondary
  tarkingtonjulia-hankinselem
Julia Hankins
Elementary

Nannette Kinnison 
Secondary

Texas City ISD   Tomball ISD

Betzabeth Corral
Elementary
texas-cityantrown-evanssecond
Antrown Evans
Secondary
  tomballmatthew-andersonelem
Matthew Anderson
Elementary
tomballcanita-leesecond
Canita Lee
Secondary

Waller ISD    
wallersharon-kaderkaelem
Sharon Kaderka
Elementary
wallersarah-elizabethsecond
Sarah Elizabeth Buenger
Secondary
     

 

 

Aldine Independent School District Elementary Laura Hamilton
 
Secondary Sarita Salinas
 
Alief Independent School District Elementary Teresa Salinas
 
Secondary Michaela Henderson
 
Alvin Independent School District Elementary Adrianna Hasoon
 
Secondary Jamie Baldwin
 
Anahuac Independent School District Elementary RosaLinda Campbell
 
Secondary Melissa Means
 
Angleton Independent School District Elementary Stephanie LaPointe
 
Secondary Linda Jo Huff
 
Barbers Hill Independent School District Elementary Jodie Meredith
 
Secondary Heaven Klaus
 
Brazosport Independent School District Elementary Brenda Oros
 
Secondary Susan L. Williams
 
Channelview Independent School District Elementary Silvina Salazar
 
Secondary Randy Mau
 
Clear Creek Independent School District Elementary Kristi Roney
 
Secondary Dale Jensen
 
Cleveland Independent School District Elementary Jairo Jaime
 
Secondary Valerie Cox
 
Columbia-Brazoria ISD Elementary Iris Howard
 
Secondary Carri Travis-Shank
 
Crosby Independent School District Elementary Phaedra Jackson
 
Secondary Yancey Price
 
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD Elementary Trina Moore
 
Secondary John Simmons
 
Damon Independent School District Elementary Nancy Matejka
 
Secondary Christy Lackzowski
 
Danbury Independent School District Elementary Celeste Jacobsen
 
Secondary Diane Block
 
Dayton Independent School District Elementary Jamie Stippel
 
Secondary Jaclyn Lacey Randel
 
Deer Park Independent School District Elementary Joe Gray
 
Secondary K. Shane May
 
Dickinson Independent School District Elementary Anna Flores
 
Secondary Sandra De Leon
 
Fort Bend Independent School District Elementary Cleveland Mouton III
 
Secondary Richard Embrick
 
Friendswood Independent School District Elementary Margo Hoskins
 
Secondary Karen Hillier
 
Galena Park Independent School District Elementary Noelia Vargas
 
Secondary Shane Goforth
 
Galveston Independent School District Elementary Paola Pernalette
 
Secondary Tyler Anderson
 
Goose Creek CISD Elementary Crystal Mokhtari
 
Secondary Emily Patrick
 
Hardin Independent School District Elementary Cristine Wells
 
Secondary Kenneth Skidmore
 
Hempstead Independent School District Elementary Shelia Hill
 
Secondary Christina Kirkland
 
Hitchcock Independent School District Elementary Daphne Taylor
 
Secondary Constance Bares
 
Houston Independent School District Elementary Hillary Smith
 
Secondary Christina Carter-Woods
 
Huffman Independent School District Elementary Kerrie Cone
 
Secondary Sara Owens
 
Humble Independent School District Elementary Jennifer Howard
 
Secondary Brandy Rood
 
Katy Independent School District Elementary Stephanie Rundell
 
Secondary Tiffany Shirey
 
Klein Independent School District Elementary Karen Palapar
 
Secondary Albert Kisangi
 
La Porte Independent School District Elementary Wendy McCarthy
 
Secondary Trey Thompson
 
Lamar Consolidated ISD Elementary D. K. McIntosh
 
Secondary John Barton
 
Liberty Independent School District Elementary Carissa Drake
 
Secondary Michelle Dennis
 
Pasadena Independent School District Elementary Patricia Wright
 
Secondary Lloyd Love
 
Pearland Independent School District Elementary Kristine Holland
 
Secondary Ann Lowrey Merrill
 
Santa Fe Independent School District Elementary Chelsie Badger
 
Secondary Robert Kurrass
 
Sheldon Independent School District Elementary Diamantina King
 
Secondary Amanda Langley
 
Southwest Schools Secondary John Tano
 
Spring Branch Independent School District Elementary Teresa Dolan
 
Secondary Amanda Tysor
 
Spring Independent School District Elementary Francis Bugarin
 
Secondary Chase Gregory Jones
 
Stafford Municipal School District Elementary Carolina Sievers
 
Secondary Martina Judge
 
Sweeny Independent School District Elementary Sharon Dulak
 
Secondary Susan Batts
 
Tarkington Independent School District Elementary Julia Hankins
 
Secondary Nannette Kinnison
 
Texas City Independent School District Elementary Betzabeth Corral
 
Secondary Antrown Evans
 
Tomball Independent School District Elementary Matthew Anderson
 
Secondary Canita Lee
 
Waller Independent School District Elementary Sharon Kaderka
 
Secondary Sarah Elizabeth Buenger

 

7145 West Tidwell Road | Houston, Texas 77092-2096 | 713.462.7708