Change Font Size
Reset Text Size Reduce Text Size Increase Text Size

Region 4 District Teachers of the Year

Aldine ISD   Alief ISD
aldine-isdmariangela-garciaelem
Mariangela Garcia
Elementary
aldine-isdlester-morrowsec
Lester Morrow
Secondary
  alief-isdpriscilla-cuellarelem
Priscilla Cuellar
Elementary
alief-isdbresean-cockrellsec
Bresean Cockrell
Secondary

Alvin ISD   Anahuac ISD
alvin-isdkelli-ryeelem
Kelli Rye
Elementary
alvin-isdchristopher-wellssec
Christopher Wells
Secondary
  anahuac-isdlatisha-fitzgerald-powellelem
Latisha Fitzgerald-Powell
Elementary
anahuac-isdrebecca-greensec
Rebecca Green
Secondary

Angleton ISD   Barbers Hill ISD
angleton-isdjuli-salzmanelem
Juli Salzman
Elementary
 
  barbers-hill-isderica-rangelelem
Erica Rangel
Elementary
barbers-hill-isdnikki-hollingsworth-sec
Nikki Hollingsworth
Secondary

Brazosport ISD   Channelview ISD
brazosport-isdamanda-martinezelem
Amanda Martinez
Elementary
brazosport-isdpaula-baileysec
Paula Bailey
Secondary
  channelview-isdrobin-grosselem
Robin Gross
Elementary
channelview-isdaaron-allisonsec
Aaron Allison
Secondary

Clear Creek ISD   Cleveland ISD
clear-creek-isdmagali-gutierrezelem
Magali Gutierrez
Elementary
clear-creek-isdlauren-jehlisec
Lauren Jehli
Secondary
  cleveland-isdangela-woodelem
Angela Wood
Elementary
cleveland-isdkaren-steinbachsec
Karen Steinbach
Secondary

Columbia-Brazoria ISD   Crosby ISD
columbia-brazoria-isdmary-beth-bowenelem
Mary Beth Bowen
Elementary
columbia-brazoria-isdmelinda-coxsec
Melinda Cox
Secondary
  crosby-isdcarolyn-remyelem
Carolyn Remy
Elementary
crosby-isdibukun-chaneysec
Ibukun Chaney
Secondary

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD   Damon ISD
cy-fair-isdkaren-pranteelem
Karen Prante
Elementary
cy-fair-isdchristopher-georgesec
Christopher George
Secondary
  damon-isdcherrie-zieseelem
Cherrie Ziese
Elementary
damon-isdjoseph-laczkowskisec
Joseph Laczkowski
Secondary

Danbury ISD   Dayton ISD
nophoto
Zenia Arambula
Elementary
nophoto
Stephen Davis
Secondary
  dayton-isdcassandra-baylesselem
Cassandra Bayless
Elementary
dayton-isdmichele-westonsec
Michele Weston
Secondary

Deer Park ISD   Dickinson ISD
deer-park-isdterri-armendarizelem
Terri Armendariz
Elementary
deer-park-isdsarah-koubasec
Sara Kouba
Secondary
  dickinson-isdcarolyn-loweelem
Carolyn Lowe
Elementary
dickinson-isdsara-malloysec
Sara Malloy
Secondary

Fort Bend ISD   Friendswood ISD
fort-bend-isdstephanie-claytonelem
Stephanie Clayton
Elementary
fort-bend-isdjessika-hearnesec
Jessika Hearne
Secondary
  friendswood-isdkerry-deatherageelem
Kerry Deatherage
Elementary
friendswood-isdkimberly-hallsec
Kimberly Hall
Secondary

Galena Park ISD   Galveston ISD
nophoto
Alicia Gutierrez-Salazar
Elementary
galena-park-isdtamieka-tibbssec
Tamieka Tibbs
Secondary
  galveston-isdrebecca-hernandezelem
Rebecca Hernandez
Elementary

Goose Creek CISD   Hardin ISD
goose-creek-cisdtailis-oniwonelem
Tallis Oniwon
Elementary
goose-creek-cisddrbrian-walentasec
Dr. Brian Walenta
Secondary
  hardin-isdsandra-weaverelem
Sandra Weaver

Elementary
hardin-isdlaura-hebertsec
Laura Hebert

Secondary

Hempstead ISD   Hitchcock ISD
hempsteadsheila-hillelem
Manuela Reyes
Elementary
hempsteadchristina-kirklandsecond
Belinda Reyes​
Secondary
  nophoto
 Elessa Lara
Elementary
hitchcockconstance-baressecond
Cynthia Frye

Secondary

Houston ISD   Huffman ISD
hitchcockdaphne-taylorelem
Margaret Jernberg
Elementary
houstonchristina-carter-woodssecond
Nicole Walker
Secondary
  huffmankerrie-coneelem
Jeanine Carroll
Elementary
nophoto
Lisa Acker 
Secondary

Humble ISD   Katy ISD

humblejennifer-howardelemTara Rogers

Elementary

humblebrandy-roodsecond
Carlee Kennedy
Secondary
  katystephanie-rundellelem
Kristal Parrish
Elementary
katytiffany-shireysecond
Phuong Nguyen
Secondary

Klein ISD   La Porte ISD
kleinkaren-palaparelem
Geronima Nale
Elementary
kleinalbert-kisangisecond
Ashley Baker
Secondary
  kleinalbert-kisangisecond
Crystal St. Lucie
Elementary
 

kleinalbert-kisangisecond

Andrea Berg
Secondary


Lamar CISD   Liberty ISD

Jennifer Brewer
Elementary

lamarjohn-bartonsecond
Dr. Janie Head
Secondary
  libertycarissa-drakeelem
Charlotte Greineisen
Elementary

Silas Hare
Secondary


Pasadena ISD   Pearland ISD
pasadenapatricia-wrightelem
Gloria Dimas
Elementary
pasadenalloyd-lovesecond
Brenda Varvoutis
Secondary
 

pearlandann-lowrey-merrillsecond

Amanda Roberts
Elementary

Diana Gano
Secondary


Raul Yzaguirre School for Success   Santa Fe ISD

Andrea Bernes
Elementary
  santa-fechelsie-badgerelem
Colby Cole
Elementary
nophoto
Robert Perkins
Secondary
 
School of Science and 
Technology Advancement
  Sheldon ISD


Monica Weaver
Elementary

 


Susan Lindo
Secondary
  sheldondiamantina-kingelem
Shaunté Kemp
Elementary

sheldon-isdbrenda-romerosec

Brenda Romero
Secondary


Southwest Schools   Spring Branch ISD

Antonio Melendez
Secondary

  spring-branchteresa-dolanelem
Theresa Doherty
Elementary
spring-branchteresa-dolanelem
Jonathan Claydon
Secondary

Spring ISD   Stafford MSD
springfrancis-bugarinelem
Shelly Fine
Elementary

springchase-gregory-jonessecond

Jamie El-Aazami
Secondary

  staffordcarolina-sieverselem
Ileana Duran-Reyes
Elementary
staffordmartina-judgesecond
Camille Merck
Secondary

Sweeny ISD   Tarkington ISD

Shannon Ashworth
Elementary

Paige Pate
Secondary
 
Rolando Leal 
Secondary

Texas City ISD   Tomball ISD

Courtnie Ellis
Elementary

Monette Birch
Secondary
  tomballmatthew-andersonelem
Mandy Watson
Elementary
tomballcanita-leesecond
Grant Granquist
Secondary

Waller ISD    
wallersharon-kaderkaelem
Angelica Addo
Elementary
wallersarah-elizabethsecond
Dr. Dean Guerra
Secondary
     

 

 

Aldine ISD
Elementary
Mariangela Garcia

 

Aldine ISD
Secondary
Lester Morrow

 

Alief ISD
Elementary
Priscilla Cuellar

 

Alief ISD
Secondary
Bresean Cockrell

 

Alvin ISD
Elementary
Kelli Rye

 

Alvin ISD
Secondary
Christopher Wells

 

Anahuac ISD
Elementary
Latisha Fitzgerald-Powell

 

Anahuac ISD
Secondary
Rebecca Green

 

Angleton ISD
Elementary
Juli Salzman

 

Barbers Hill ISD
Elementary
Erica Rangel

 

Barbers Hill ISD
Secondary
Nikki Hollingsworth

 

Brazosport ISD
Elementary
Amanda Martinez

 

Brazosport ISD
Secondary
Paula Bailey

 

Channelview ISD
Elementary
Robin Gross

 

Channelview ISD
Secondary
Aaron Allison

 

Clear Creek ISD
Elementary
Magali Gutierrez

 

Clear Creek ISD
Secondary
Lauren Jehli

 

Cleveland ISD
Elementary
Angela Wood

 

Cleveland ISD
Secondary
Karen Steinbach

 

Columbia-Brazoria ISD
Elementary
Mary Beth Bowen

 

Columbia-Brazoria ISD
Secondary
Melinda Cox

 

Crosby ISD
Elementary
Carolyn Remy

 

Crosby ISD
Secondary
Ibukun Chaney

 

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Elementary
Karen Prante

 

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Secondary
Christopher George

 

Damon ISD
Elementary
Cherrie Ziese

 

Damon ISD
Secondary
Joseph Laczkowski

 

Danbury ISD
Elementary
Zenia Arambula

 

Danbury ISD
Secondary
Stephen Davis

 

Dayton ISD
Elementary
Cassandra Bayless

 

Dayton ISD
Secondary
Michele Weston

 

Deer Park ISD
Elementary
Terri Armendariz

 

Deer Park ISD
Secondary
Sarah Kouba

 

Dickinson ISD
Elementary
Carolyn Lowe

 

Dickinson ISD
Secondary
Sara Malloy

 

Fort Bend ISD
Elementary
Stephanie Clayton

 

Fort Bend ISD
Secondary
Jessika Hearne

 

Friendswood ISD
Elementary
Kerry Deatherage

 

Friendswood ISD
Secondary
Kimberly Hall

 

Galena Park ISD
Elementary
Alicia Gutierrez-Salazar

 

Galena Park ISD
Secondary
Tamieka Tibbs

 

Galveston ISD
Elementary
Rebecca Hernandez

 

Goose Creek CISD
Elementary
Tailis Oniwon

 

Goose Creek CISD
Secondary
Dr. Brian Walenta

 

Hardin ISD
Elementary
Sandra Weaver

 

Hardin ISD
Secondary
Laura Hebert

 

Hempstead ISD
Elementary
Manuela Reyes

 

Hempstead ISD
Secondary
Belinda Reyes

 

Hitchcock ISD
Elementary
Elessa Lara

 

Hitchcock ISD
Secondary
Cynthia Frye

 

Houston ISD
Elementary
Margaret Jernberg

 

Houston ISD
Secondary
Nicole Walker

 

Huffman ISD
Elementary
Jeanine Carroll

 

Huffman ISD
Secondary
Lisa Acker

 

Humble ISD
Elementary
Tara Rogers

 

Humble ISD
Secondary
Carlee Kennedy

 

Katy ISD
Elementary
Kristal Parrish

 

Katy ISD
Secondary
Phuong Nguyen

 

Klein ISD
Elementary
Geronima Nale

 

Klein ISD
Secondary
Ashley Baker

 

La Porte ISD
Elementary
Crystal St. Lucie

 

La Porte ISD
Secondary
Andrea Berg

 

Lamar CISD
Elementary
Jennifer Brewer

 

Lamar CISD
Secondary
Dr. Janie Head

 

Liberty ISD
Elementary
Charlotte Greineisen

 

Liberty ISD
Secondary
Silas Hare

 

Pasadena ISD
Elementary
Gloria Dimas

 

Pasadena ISD
Secondary
Brenda Varvoutis

 

Pearland ISD
Elementary
Amanda Roberts

 

Pearland ISD
Secondary
Diana Gano

 

Raul Yzaguirre School for Success
Elementary
Andrea Bernes

 

Santa Fe ISD
Elementary
Colby Cole

 

Santa Fe ISD
Secondary
Robert Perkins

 

School of Science and Technology Advancement
Elementary
Monica Weaver

 

School of Science and Technology Advancement
Secondary
Susan Lindo

 

Sheldon ISD
Elementary
Shaunté Kemp

 

Sheldon ISD
Secondary
Brenda Romero

 

Southwest Schools
Elementary
Antonio Melendez

 

Spring Branch ISD
Elementary
Theresa Doherty

 

Spring Branch ISD
Secondary
Jonathan Claydon

 

Spring ISD
Elementary
Shelly Fine

 

Spring ISD
Secondary
Jamie El-Aazami

 

Stafford MSD
Elementary
Ileana Duran-Reyes

 

Stafford MSD
Secondary
Camille Merck

 

Sweeny ISD
Elementary
Shannon Ashworth

 

Sweeny ISD
Secondary
Paige Pate

 

Tarkington ISD
Secondary
Rolando Leal

 

Texas City ISD
Elementary
Courtnie Ellis

 

Texas City ISD
Secondary
Monette Birch

 

Tomball ISD
Elementary
Mandy Watson

 

Tomball ISD
Secondary
Grant Granquist

 

Waller ISD
Elementary
Angelica Addo

 

Waller ISD
Secondary
Dr. Dean Guerra

 

7145 West Tidwell Road | Houston, Texas 77092-2096 | 713.462.7708