Change Font Size
Reset Text Size Reduce Text Size Increase Text Size

Region 4 District Teachers of the Year

Aldine ISD   Alief ISD

lynette-onealelem-aldine-isd

Lynette O’Neal
Elementary

chelsea-davis-bibbsec-aldine-isd

Chelsea Davis-Bibb
Secondary

 

robin-toy-alief-isd-elem

Robin Toy
Elementary

andrea-lotsu-alief-isd-sec

Andrea Lotsu
Secondary


Alvin ISD   Anahuac ISD

Tracey Battle
Elementary

Sienna Flores
Secondary

 

Mary Coward
Elementary

Ryan Roecker
Secondary


Angleton ISD   Barbers Hill ISD

Teri Counts
Elementary

Freddie Archie
Secondary

 

Janice Romaine
Elementary

Kristi Smith
Secondary


Brazosport ISD   Channelview ISD

Kimberely White
Elementary

Stephanie Jess
Secondary

 

Xavier Lewis
Elementary

Aaron Allison
Secondary


Clear Creek ISD   Cleveland ISD

Crystal Starke
Elementary

Anita Lewis
Secondary

 

Bobbie Rodriguez
Elementary

Sandy Rivas

Secondary


Columbia-Brazoria ISD   Crosby ISD

Stephanie Key
Elementary

Darlene Jones
Secondary

 

Cindy Whigham
Elementary

Melissa Gable, Ed.D.
Secondary


Cypress-Fairbanks ISD   Damon ISD

Jeanna Peña
Elementary

Casey Blades
Secondary

 

Rita Pitts
Elementary

Charley Clark
Secondary


Danbury ISD   Dayton ISD

Annette Mitchell
Elementary

Louise Prihoda
Secondary

 

Alicia Wood
Elementary

Ronald Wright
Secondary


Deer Park ISD   Dickinson ISD

Miranda Spradley
Elementary

Elizabeth Padhi
Secondary

 

Toni Rowe
Elementary

Patrick Spies
Secondary


Fort Bend ISD   Friendswood ISD

Leigha Bishop
Elementary

Shaughn Thomas
Secondary

 

Kimberly Colwell
Elementary

brian-mavus-friendswood-sec

Brian Mavus
Secondary


Galena Park ISD   Galveston ISD

Angelica Cuellar
Elementary

Angelica Raines
Secondary

 

Diana Mitchell

Elementary

Angela Crowder
Secondary


Goose Creek CISD   Hardin ISD

Bekki Bishop
Elementary

Troy Flores
Secondary

 

Sheryl Dudley
Elementary

Jonathan Mealer
Secondary


Hempstead ISD   Hitchcock ISD

Earnestine Berryman
Elementary

Laura Mewis
Secondary

 

Adrian Moy
Elementary

Erika Caliz

Secondary


Houston ISD   Huffman ISD

Darron Smith
Elementary

Alejandra Ortega
Secondary

 

Bonnie Jackson
Elementary

cristina-sizemore-huffman-sec

Cristina Sizemore
Secondary


Humble ISD   International Leadership
of Texas

Amanda Kopp

Elementary

Daniel Green
Secondary

 

Edgardo Figueroa
Secondary


Katy ISD   Klein ISD

Leslyn Jacks
Elementary

Amanda Sandlin
Secondary

 

Emily Beno
Elementary
 

Courtney DeLeon
Secondary


La Porte ISD   Lamar CISD

melissa-khoury-la-porte-isd-elem

Melissa Khoury
Elementary

kacey-sommers-la-porte-sec

Kacey Sommers
Secondary

 

Paula Carline
Elementary

lynda-miranda-morgart-lamar-sec

Lynda Miranda-Morgart
Secondary


Pasadena ISD   Pearland ISD

Mary Owens
Elementary

Nicole Bhuyan
Secondary

 

 Sharon Whitener
Elementary

 Amy Petersen
Secondary


Santa Fe ISD   Sheldon ISD

Michelle Grassmuck
Elementary

Amanda Wagner 
Secondary

 

Victor Zarzoza
Elementary

Rachel Torres
Secondary


Southwest Schools   Spring Branch ISD

Michael Bourquin

Elementary

 

Heather Coleman Bothe
Elementary

mhshollyhartman-resize

Holly Hartman
Secondary


Spring ISD   Sweeny ISD

 Ladell Whitfield
Elementary

Diane Moretti

Secondary

 

Karen Sealy
Elementary

Kevin Frankum
Secondary


Tarkington ISD   Texas City ISD

LaJeania Hicks
Elementary

Brittany Berton Ratliff
Secondary

 

Theresa Castro
Elementary

Marcus Mathews
Secondary


Tomball ISD   Waller ISD

Helen Wilt
Elementary

Haley Galyean
Secondary

 

Thomasina DeSouza

Elementary

 Jennifer Mueller
Secondary


 

 

7145 West Tidwell Road | Houston, Texas 77092-2096 | 713.462.7708