Change Font Size
Reset Text Size Reduce Text Size Increase Text Size

District Jobs

 
Search for Professional Development by Session ID or Keyword.
 
 

Positions Available:
If interested in any of the following vacancies, please click on the district or charter/private school link to the right:
 
 
Academic Dean, High School:
Goose Creek ISD
 
Accountant:
Fort Bend ISD (Associate, Accounting)     
Huffman ISD
 
Accounts Payable & Purchasing Supervisor:
Magnolia ISD
 
Adaptive PE:
Hempstead ISD (Districtwide)
 
Administrative Asst. to the Superintendent
Royal ISD
 
Advisor, College & Career Readiness:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Agriculture Teacher:
La Porte ISD
 
Aide:
Fort Bend ISD (Library)
Stafford ISD (Culinary Arts; ISS)
 
Analyst, Certified Behavior:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Applied Skills Teacher:
Huffman ISD
 
Architecture & Construction Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
Waller ISD (Architecture - Waller High School)
 
Architecture/Engineering Teacher:
Dayton ISD (Dayton High School)
 
ARD Facilitator:
Waller ISD
 
Art Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD (All HS; Elementary) Teacher, Art All HS
Teacher, Art Elementary)
Spring ISD (Salyers Elementary)
 
Arts & Video Communication Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Assistant Director, Fine Arts:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Assistant Director (Personnel):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Assistant Principal: (All Level):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Assistant Principal: (Elementary School):
Fort Bend ISD
Houston ISD
IL of Texas (Four Positions)
Lamar CISD
Pasadena ISD
 

Assistant Principal (Intermediate School):

Fort Bend ISD

Hempstead ISD

Pasadena ISD

Tomball ISD        

 
Assistant Principal (Middle School):
Anahuac ISD
Fort Bend ISD (Quail Valley MS)
Galvestion ISD (Turn Around Campus)
Houston ISD
Huffman ISD
Lamar CISD
 
Assistant Principal (High School):
Cleveland ISD (AP/Testing Coordinator)
Fort Bend ISD (2017-18 Elkins HS; Dulles HS)
Houston ISD
Royal ISD
 
Assistant Superintendent of High Schools:
Spring ISD
 
Assistant Varsity Volleyball Coach:
Waller ISD (Waller HS)
 
Associate Accounting Child Nutrition (Temporary):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Associate Principal:
IL of Texas (K–Grade 8, Two Positions)
Fort Bend ISD (Middle/High School)
Tejano Center (Brownsville Campus)
Tejano Center (Houston Campus, Two Positions)
 
Associate Superintendent of Support Services:
Humble ISD
 
Autism Teacher:
Waller ISD (Roberts Road Elementary)
 
Automotive Collision & Refinishing Tech/Automotive Tech Teacher:
Katy ISD 
 
Avid Teacher (High School):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Avid Teacher (Middle School):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Band and Orchestra:
Fort Bend ISD -
Teacher, Assistant Director Orchestra All MS
Teacher, Assistant Director Orchestra All MS
Teacher, Director Orchestra All MS
Teacher, Assistant Director Choir All MS
Teacher, Director Choir, Secondary All MS
Teacher, Assistant Director Band All MS
Teacher, Director Head Band All MS
Teacher, Specialist Percussion (Secondary)
Teacher, Assistant Director Orchestra All HS
Teacher, Director Orchestra All HS
Teacher, Assistant Director Choir All HS
Teacher, Director Choir All HS
Teacher, Assistant Director Band All HS
Teacher, Director Head Band All HS
Texas City ISD (Head/Middle School, Intermediate School)
Waller (Band Director: High School - Grades 6-8)
 
Behavior Intervention Teacher (District-Wide):
Bellville ISD
 
Bilingual Instructional Specialists - Elementary High School English:
Royal ISD
 

Bilingual Teacher (Grades EC–Grade 6):
Aldine ISD           
Alief ISD
Alvin ISD          
Cleveland ISD      
Conroe ISD
Crosby ISD
Dayton ISD
Dickinson ISD 
Fort Bend ISD (Multiple Positions)
Galveston ISD
Goose Creek CISD

Horizon Montessori Public Schools (Montessori certification/experience preferred)
Houston ISD
Huffman ISD  
Lamar CISD

Magnolia ISD
Needville ISD (Kindergarten; 2nd Grade)
New Caney ISD

Royal ISD

Southwest Schools (SW Elem School Mangum - 4th Grade)

Royal ISD (2nd Grade)

Spring ISD (Bilingual PPCD -  Clark Elementary; 2nd Grade - Clark Primary and Intermediate)

Stafford ISD (Kindergarten; 3rd Grade; 5th Grade)
Tejano Center
Texas City ISD
Tomball ISD

Waller ISD (Math - Holleman Elem.;         Turlington Elem.; Fields Store Elem.; Jones Elem.)

 

Brand Marketing & Graphic Design Coordinator:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Budget Clerk:
IL of Texas 

 

Buyer:
Fort Bend ISD (Materials Management)

 

Cafeteria Coordinator:
Tejano Center
 
Campus Coordinator/Head Football Coach:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Campus Dean:
Houston ISD
 
Careers:

Stafford ISD

 

CTE:
Aldine ISD (All Areas)
Alief ISD
Angleton ISD (Advance Anatomy and Physiology, Principles of Health Science)

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Danbury ISD (Business and Tech Apps)
Fort Bend ISD (Business and Tech Apps)
Fort Bend ISD (Ag Science)          
Fort Bend ISD (General)
Fort Bend ISD (Health Science)
Fort Bend ISD (Sports Marketing)   

Spring ISD (Construction)    
Tejano Center (Business)
Tejano Center (Health Science)

 
Certified Behavior Analyst:
Fort Bend ISD 
 

Chief Financial Officer:

Klein ISD (until filled)

 

Chief of Schools:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Chief of Staff, Strategic Planning:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Child Nutrition:

Fort Bend ISD (Specialist)

Fort Bend ISD (Executive Chef)

 

Chinese:

Stafford ISD (4th  Grade Math/Science Chinese; 5th Grade)

 

Choir Director:
Columbia-Brazoria ISD
Fort Bend ISD (Middle Schoo; Secondary)

 

Choir:
Stafford ISD (Grade 7-12th)
 

Coaches, Secondary:

Fort Bend ISD (Teacher/Coach, PE, and Health)

 

College & Career Readiness Case Manager:
Tejano Center
 
College & Career Readiness Case Worker:
Tejano Center
 

Communications:

Fort Bend ISD (Chief Communications Officer)

 

Community-Based Instruction Teacher:

Spring ISD (Thompson Elementary; Dueitt Middle School; Dekaney High School)

 

Communication Officer, Police:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Community Relations Specialist:

Horizon Montessori Public Schools

 

Computer Science Teacher:
Southwest Schools (Southwest High School)
 
Coordinator, Academy High School:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Coordinator, Elementary Counselors:
Fort Bend ISD 

 

Coordinator, Elementary Literacy:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Coordinator, Elementary Literacy (Bilingual):

Fort Bend ISD

 

Coordinator, English Language Arts:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Coordinator, Health & P.E.:
Fort Bend ISD (PK-12)

 

Coordinator Intervention and Enrichment – Math (6-12):

Fort Bend ISD

 

Coordinator, Lead Site:

Fort Bend ISD

 
Coordinator, Parent Involvement:
Tejano Center
 
Coordinator, Secondary Science:
Fort Bend ISD
 

Coordinator, Special Education Elementary Life Skills:

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

 

Coordinator, Special Education:
Alvin ISD 

 

Counselor:

Cleveland ISD (High School)

Crosby ISD (Grades 6–8)

Dayton ISD (Dayton HS)

Fort Bend ISD (Ridge Point High School)

Galveston ISD (Elementary and Middle School)

Horizon Montessori Public Schools
Houston ISD (Linked Learning Career, High School)
IL of Texas (K–Grade 5, Grades 6–8)

Pasadena ISD (Elementary, High School)

Stafford ISD (Lead Counselor High School)
Tejano Center

Waller ISD (Part-time - Jones Elementary)

 
Creative Performance Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
 

Criminal Justice Teacher:

Huffman ISD

 

CTE Animal Science:

Fort Bend ISD (Teacher Position)

 

Curriculum and Assessment Liaison:     Galveston ISD (Turn Around Campus)

 

Custodial:

Horizon Montessori Public Schools

 

Dance:

Fort Bend ISD (Teacher, Assistant Director Dance All HS; Teacher, Director Head Dance All HS)

 

Deaf Education Teacher:

Conroe ISD
 

Dean of Instruction:
Fort Bend ISD (All Levels 2017-18)

Victory Prep Academy

 

Diagnostician:

Conroe ISD
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Galena Park ISD           
Galveston ISD

Katy ISD  
Liberty ISD
Waller ISD
 

Dietician:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Director, Accountability and Assessment:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Director of Advanced Academics and Gifted Talented Program:

Clear Creek ISD

 

Director Bilingual/ESL:

Magnolia ISD

Royal ISD

 

Director, Budgeting:
Fort Bend ISD 

 

Director of Career & Technical Education:

Alief ISD

Magnolia ISD

 

Director of Curriculum and Professional Learning:

Humble ISD

 

Director, Design & Construction:

Fort Bend ISD

 
Director, Enterprise Funds:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Director, Facilities:
Fort Bend ISD
 

Director, Human Resources:
Fort Bend ISD

Tejano Center

 
Director, Internal Audit:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Director, Nutrition Services:
Texas City ISD 
 
Director, Operations and Design:
Neighborhood Centers
 

Director, Science & Health Education:

Magnolia ISD

 

Director of Secondary English/Language Arts:
Magnolia ISD
 

Director, Special Education:            

Goose Creek CISD

Texas City ISD

 

Director of Transportation:

Bellville ISD

 

Dual Credit Composite Science and a Composite Social Studies:

Royal ISD

 

Dyslexia Teacher:
Katy ISD           
Pasadena ISD 

 

Early Childhood Program Supervisor:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Early Childhood CTE:
Stafford ISD

 

Educational Diagnostician for Southeast Texas Cooperative for Special Services:

Liberty ISD

 

Elementary Teacher (EC–Grade 6):
Anahuac ISD

Bellville ISD (G/T)

Cleveland ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (PreK, Part Time)
Damon ISD (Grade 2)

Fort Bend ISD (Math)
Fort Bend ISD (Math; PreK/Kindergarten; Donald Leonetti Elementary)

Fort Bend ISD (Heritage Rose; 2017-2018)
Galena Park ISD

Hempstead ISD (1st Grade - 2 Positions)

Horizon Montessori Public Schools (PreK- 5th positions) Montessori certification/experience preferred

Huffman ISD (5th Grade)
Lamar CISD

Needville ISD
Neighborhood Centers (PreK–Grade 8)

Royal ISD (2nd Grade)

Southwest Schools (2017-2018 Elementary Teachers (PK-5)-District Wide)

Spring ISD

Stafford MSD (Grade 5, ELAR)
Tejano Center (ESL)
Texas City ISD (Grades 2, 3, and 4)

Waller ISD (ELA/R and SS Grades PK-5; Math/Science Grades PK-5)
 

Engineering Teacher:   
Channelview ISD (High School)
 

English as a Second Language Teacher:
Aldine ISD (Early Childhood; 4–8 Core Subjects)           
Cleveland ISD (High School)

Fort Bend ISD (All Middle Schools)            
Katy ISD

Southwest Schools (SW Elem School Mangum Rd. - 2nd Grade)

Royal ISD (High School)

Stafford ISD (1st Grade)
Texas City ISD (High School)

 

English as a Second Language Coordinator:

Royal ISD

 

English-Language Arts Interventionist:
Hempstead ISD (High School ELA EOC)

 

English-Language Arts Specialist:

New Caney ISD

 

English-Language Arts Teacher (DAEP):
Texas City ISD 

 

English-Language Arts Teacher (Elementary School):

Stafford ISD (2nd Grade; 3rd Grade ELAR/SS)

 

English-Language Arts Teacher (High School):
Aldine ISD

Bellville ISD

Cleveland ISD
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Danbury ISD

Excel Academy (HCJP)
Fort Bend ISD (Department Head)
Galena Park ISD

Galvestion ISD

George Sanchez Charter (With ESL)

Hempstead ISD (English I & English II)
Lamar CISD

Magnolia ISD (AP Preferred)
Needville ISD

Royal ISD
Tejano Center (Grades 7–12)

Waller ISD (English Teacher

Possibly Assist with New Arrival Center (NAC) Waller High School (Grades 9-12)

 

English-Language Arts Teacher (Middle School):

Anahuac ISD

Fort Bend ISD

Hempstead ISD
Huffman ISD      
La Porte ISD

Royal ISD

Southwest Schools (Southwest Middle School)

Stafford ISD (8th Grade)
Texas City ISD (Grade 6)

Waller ISD (Waller Junior High - Grades 6-8)

 

English-Language Arts Teacher:
Waller ISD (Grades 4th or 5th - Holleman Elementary

 

English-Language Arts/Social Studies-ESL:

Stafford ISD

 

ELAR Special Education Instructional Coach:
Waller ISD (Waller High School - Grades 9-12)

 

Evaluation Specialist (District-wide)

HISD

 

Executive Director, Accountability and Assessment:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Executive Director of Educational Support Services:
Humble ISD
 

Facilities Zone Supervisor:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Family & Consumer Science Teacher:
Angleton ISD

 

Foreign Language Teacher:

Fort Bend ISD (All MS: All HS)

Stafford MSD (Chinese)

 

Foreman, Grounds:
Alief ISD 

 

French Teacher:
Aldine ISD
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

 

Gifted/Talented Teacher:

Liberty ISD (GT/Reading Specialist - RtI)

 

Government/Economics Teacher:

 

Head Football Coach:

Goose Creek CISD (Head Football Coach/Campus Coordinator)
Magnolia ISD (Magnolia West High School)

 

Head Varsity Softball Coach:

Waller ISD (Waller HS)

 

Health Science Cluster Teacher:
Alief ISD

 

Health Science Teacher:

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (Multiple Positions)
Fort Bend ISD (and P.E., Secondary)        
Goose Creek CISD

Spring ISD (Dekaney HS: Wunsche HS)

 

Health Science Technology Teacher:
Katy ISD 
Texas City ISD

 

High School STEM Teacher:

Barbers Hill

 

US History/Economics/Coach:
Liberty ISD
 

History/Coach:

Stafford ISD

 

History Teacher (High School):

Anahuac ISD (Teacher/Coach)

Stafford ISD

 

Human Services Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Immersion Chinese-Primary:

Stafford ISD

 

Instructional Coach, Bilingual Education (PK-3 - Spanish/English):

Waller ISD

 

Instructional Coach, Literacy Secondary:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Instructional Coach-Technology Integration, Secondary:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Instructional Specialist:

Cleveland ISD (Elementary)

Katy ISD (CTE Health Science and Human Services Programs)

 

Interventionist Teacher
Waller ISD (Schultz Junior High School (Grades 6-8)
 

ISS Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD (High School)

 

Language Development Teacher:
Liberty ISD (Liberty HS - Secondary English certification and ESL certification preferred)

 

LEP Teacher:
Tejano Center

 

Librarian:
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Fort Bend ISD (2017-2018)
Galena Park ISD

Magnolia ISD (Elementary)
Pasadena ISD

 
Library Media Specialist:
Conroe ISD
 

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology:
Alief ISD
Amigos Por Vida Charter School

Conroe ISD

Fort Bend ISD (Intern; 2017-18)

Galena Park ISD
Galveston ISD
Goose Creek CISD

Houston ISD

Klein ISD

Neighborhood Centers
Texas City ISD

Waller ISD

 
Licensed Vocational Nurse:
Spring Branch ISD
 

LOTE Spanish:

Spring ISD (Westfield HS)

 

Manager, Fixed Asset:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Manager of Food Service Student Eligibility Operations:

Houston ISD

 

Manager, Human Resources:
La Porte ISD 

 

Manager, Remote Services:
Fort Bend ISD

 
Manager, Risk Management:
Fort Bend ISD 
 

Manager, Ropes:

Fort Bend ISD (Hightower HS)

 

Manager, Student Nutrition:
Galena Park ISD 

 

Mandarin Teacher:

Angleton ISD

 

Mathematics Coach for Students:
Tejano Center

 
Mathematics Coach for Teachers:
Tejano Center
 

Mathematics Instructional Coach:

Fort Bend ISD (Secondary)

Huffman ISD (3 Positions: EC; Elem.; MS)

 

Math and Science Teacher:

Stafford ISD (4th Grade; 7th/8th Math & Science Inclusion)

Southwest Schools (Boys and Girls Harbor - Grades 4-8)

 

Math Special Education Instructional Coach:
Waller ISD (Waller High School - Grades 9-12)

 

Math Specialist, Secondary:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Mathematics Teacher (Elementary School):

Stafford ISD (5th Grade; 6th Grade; 7th/8th Grade)

 

Mathematics Teacher (High School):
Aldine ISD           
Alief ISD

Cleveland ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD  
Dayton ISD

Excel Academy (HCJP)

Galena Park ISD

Hempstead ISD (HS Algebra I)
Houston ISD
Houston Heights High School 
Huffman ISD (Algebra I)
Lamar CISD

Magnolia ISD
Spring ISD (Dekaney HS; Virtual HS; Wunsche HS)

Stafford ISD
Tejano Center (Geometry)

 

Mathematics Teacher (Middle School):

Anahuac ISD

Hempstead ISD (2 Positions)

Houston ISD
Katy ISD

Liberty ISD (Grades 6-8)

Needville ISD (Math Teacher/Girls Coach)

Southwest Schools (4-8 Math & Science)

Waller ISD (Waller Junior High - Grades 6-8)

 

Media Relations & Multimedia Supervisor:
Katy ISD 
 
Middle School Teacher:

Cleveland ISD

Fort Bend ISD

 
Montessori Teacher:
Houston ISD
 
Montessori Teacher (Bilingual):
Houston ISD
 

Music Teacher:

Bellville ISD (Elementary)

Fort Bend ISD (Elementary, Two Positions)

Magnolia ISD (Elementary)

 

Multimedia & Video Coordinator:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Nurse:
Alief ISD 

Anahuac ISD (LVN)
Crosby ISD (Elementary, Two Positions)
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD       

Fort Bend ISD (Elem: 2016-2017); MS; Elkins HS: LVN; and Substitute RN)
Hempstead ISD (Middle School LVN) 

Horizon Montessori Public Schools          
Houston ISD (Multiple Positions for the 2017-18 School Year)
Neighborhood Centers
Pasadena ISD
Tejano Center

 

Occupational Therapist (Registered):

Bellville ISD 

Conroe ISD
Texas City ISD

 

Outreach Worker:
Houston ISD 

 

Paralegal:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Paraprofessional:

Horizon Montessori Public Schools

 

Payroll Specialist:

Angleton ISD

 

PEIMS Coordinator:

Bellville ISD

Clear Creek ISD

 

P. E. Teacher:

Horizon Montessori Public Schools

Stafford ISD (7th & 8th Grade Girl’s PE/Coach; PE/Coach)

 

PreK–Kindergarten Teacher:

Horizon Montessori Public Schools
 

Principal:

Fort Bend ISD (All Levels)

Goose Creek CISD (Stuart Career Tech High School Principal)

Horizon Montessori Public Schools
Magnolia ISD (Magnolia Elementary; Magnolia Parkway Elementary)

Spring Branch ISD (Westchester Academy for International Studies)

 

Principal (Elementary School):

Dickinson ISD

Fort Bend ISD (Walker Station Elementary)

Goose Creek CISD          
Liberty ISD (Liberty Elementary School)

Pasadena ISD (Two Positions) 

 

Principal (High School):

Fort Bend ISD (Austin High School)
Houston ISD

Spring Branch ISD (Stratford High - School Year 2017-2018)

 

Principal (K–Grade 8):

International Leadership of Texas (Two Positions) 

 

Principal (Middle School):

Bellville ISD

Fort Bend ISD (2017-18)

Houston ISD

Sante Fe ISD

Tomball ISD

 

Principal Learning Coach (School Leader/Lead Teacher):

A+ Unlimited Potential

 

Program Director for Business
Galena Park ISD
 
Intelligence Program Director for Secondary Science
Galena Park ISD
 

Program Manager:

Fort Bend ISD (Evaluation and Related Services)

Fort Bend ISD (Elementary Resource/Inclusive Services)

Fort Bend ISD (PPCD)

 

Program Manager, Career and Technical Education:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Program Manager, Secondary Life Skill/Transition Services:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Program Specialist:

Fort Bend ISD (Autism Support Services)

Fort Bend ISD (Secondary Resource Inclusive Services)

 

Project Controls Specialist:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Project Coordinator (Construction):
Fort Bend ISD

 
Project Coordinator (Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Project Lead the Way Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
 

Project Manager:         
Fort Bend ISD (Design and Construction)

 

Project Manager Senior (Design & Construction):
Fort Bend ISD 

 
Reading Coach for Students:
Tejano Center
 

Reading Coach for Teachers:
Tejano Center

 

Reading Lab Teacher:
Channelview ISD (Jr. High)
 

Reading Recovery Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 

Horizon Montessori Public Schools
 

Receptionsist/Discipline Secretary:

Hempstead ISD

 

RtI Teacher:

Bellville ISD

 

Science/Coach:

Stafford ISD

 

Science Teacher (All Levels):
Excel Academy Charter School

 

Science Teacher (Grades 7–12):

Aldine ISD           
Alief ISD

Anahuac ISD (High School)

Bellville ISD

Columbia-Brazoria ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD  

Dayton ISD (Dayton HS)        
Fort Bend ISD (Teacher, Helping Secondary Science (6-12))          
Galena Park ISD
Galveston ISD (Chemistry)
Harris County Department of Education

Houston Heights High School
Lamar CISD

Royal ISD

Spring ISD

Southwest Schools (Southwest High School)

Stafford ISD

Waller ISD (Waller HS)

 

Science Teacher (Middle School):

Dayton ISD

Fort Bend ISD

Fort Bend ISD (GT Academy-Science)

Hempstead ISD
Houston ISD
Klein ISD (Part Time)

Southwest Schools (4-8 Math & Science)

Spring ISD (Wells MS)

Waller ISD (Waller Junior High School - Possible Girls Coaching)

 

Secondary Math Specialist:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Secondary Teachers:

Southwest Schools (2017-2018 Secondary Teachers (6-12)-District Wide)     

 

Secretary/PEIMS:

Horizon Montessori Public Schools

 

Senior Network Engineer I:
Fort Bend ISD 

 
Senior Network Engineer II:
Fort Bend ISD (Structured Cabling-Technology; Wireless)
 
Senior Network Engineer II, Wireless:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Senior Project Manager:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Senior Systems Engineer I - Software:
Fort Bend ISD
 

Skyward, Administrator:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Soccer Coach

Anahuac ISD (Varsity Boys)
Anahuac ISD (Varsity Girls)
 

Social Studies Teacher (High School):   

Excel Academy (HCJP)

Galena Park ISD

Spring ISD (Virtual HS)

Southwest Schools (Southwest High School)

 

Social Studies Teacher (Middle School):

Anahuac ISD (Teacher: Teacher/Coach)

Damon ISD (and Ag and Coaching) 
Excel Academy
Fort Bend ISD 

George Sanchez Charter School

Hempstead ISD (2 Positions)
Needville ISD (and Coach)

Waller ISD (Schultz Junior High School (Grades 6-8)

 

Social Studies Teacher (Grades 7–12):
Cleveland ISD

Royal ISD

Southwest Schools (The Center)

 

Social Studies/Science:

Stafford ISD (6th Grade)

 

Social Worker:

Fort Bend ISD

Goose Creek CISD (Social Worker Interventionist)

 

Spanish / Social Studies Teacher Boy’s Coach: (possible)
Waller ISD: Schultz Junior High School (Grades 6-8)

 

Spanish Teacher (Middle School):

Angleton ISD

Huffman ISD

 

Spanish Teacher (Secondary):
Aldine ISD

Anahuac ISD (Teacher/Coach)

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Dayton ISD

Dickinson ISD
Magnolia ISD

Royal ISD

Sealy ISD (Spanish Teacher/Coach)

Stafford MSD
Victory Prep Academy

Waller ISD (Waller HS)

 

Special Education - Autism Teacher:

Waller ISD (Waller Jr. High School)

 

Student Service Analyst:

Spring ISD

 

Special Education Secondary Instructional Coach:

New Caney ISD

 

Special Education Teacher (ABC):
Fort Bend ISD 
Texas City ISD

 
Special Education Teacher (ABC/Life Skills, High School):

Fort Bend ISD (All High Schools)

Waller ISD (Waller High School)

 
Special Education Teacher (BIC, High School):
Fort Bend ISD (All High Schools)
 
Special Education Teacher, Dept. Head:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Special Education Teacher (EC–12):

Bellville ISD

Cleveland ISD     
Dayton ISD (Low Incidence Disabilities/Transition Specialist; Dayton ISD)

Fort Bend ISD

Galena Park ISD (Inclusion)
Galveston ISD (Co-Teach/Resource)
Katy ISD (High School, Resource Math) 

Neighborhood Centers (2016–2017)

Sealy ISD (Resource - Elementary)
Spring ISD (Dept. Chair/ARD; Bammel MS- Co-Teacher)  
Stafford MSD (Elementary Resource; High School, Math/Science)       
Tejano Center
Texas City ISD (DAEP)
Victory Prep Academy (Math)

Waller ISD (Waller High School Grades 9-12)

 

Special Education Teacher (FLITe):
Fort Bend ISD
 

Special Education Teacher (Life Skills):

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD  

Needville ISD (must also hold EC–Grade 6)

Royal ISD

 

Special Education Teacher (PPCD):

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Fort Bend ISD

 

Special Education PPCD/Life Skills:
Anahuac ISD

 

Special Education Teacher, Structured Learning Center:
Texas City ISD (Two Positions)

 
Special Education Team Leader:
Clear Creek ISD
 

Specialist, Accounting I:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Specialist, Application Support:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Specialist, Building Automation II:
Fort Bend ISD 

 

Specialist, Diagnostic:

Fort Bend ISD (2017-18)

 

Specialist, Elementary Instruction:
Texas City ISD 

 
Specialist, Extended Learning:
Fort Bend ISD 
 

Specialist, Intervention (Raise Up Texas Program):

Fort Bend ISD

 

Specialist, Intervention:

Fort Bend (Hodges Bend MS - part-time)

 

Specialist, Multilingual Program:
Houston ISD 

 

Specialist, PEIMS:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Specialist, Secondary Math:
Fort Bend ISD 

 
Specialist, Student Nutrition:
Galena Park ISD (Specialist I, Specialist II) 
 

Speech–Language Pathologist:           

Alief ISD

Angleton ISD

Bellville ISD

Conroe ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Fort Bend ISD (Lead: 2017-18)

Galena Park ISD
Galveston ISD
Gulf Coast Cooperative (Hitchcock ISD, Danbury ISD, Damon ISD)
Katy ISD
Neighborhood Centers
New Caney ISD

Spring ISD

Stafford ISD
Texas City ISD

 

Speech Language Pathologist Regional Day School Program for the Deaf:
Katy ISD 

 

STEM Academy:

Royal ISD (Social Studies, Science; Spanish)

 

Structured Learning:

Spring ISD (Spring HS; Westfield HS)

 

Systems Programmer and Analyst:

Huffman ISD

 

Tax Assessor/Collector:
Spring Branch ISD 

 

Teaching Assistant (Blended Learning Assistant):

A+ Unlimited Potential

 

Teacher, Helping Secondary Social Studies:
Fort Bend ISD 

 
Teacher of the Deaf (Bilingual, Itinerant):
Goose Creek CISD
 
Teacher of the Deaf:
Goose Creek CISD (High School, Itinerant)
Houston ISD (Elementary)           
 
Teacher of the Deaf/Blind:
Houston ISD 
 
Teacher, Math Secondary Helping:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Teacher Recruiter:
Spring Branch ISD

 

Technician, Computer Network:
Galena Park ISD 

 

Technology Integration Specialist:

Dickinson ISD (Middle School)

 

Technology Teacher (Middle School):

Anahuac ISD (Teacher; Teacher/Coach)
 
Theatre:

Dayton ISD (Middle School)

Fort Bend ISD (Teacher, Director Theatre All Levels; Teacher, Director Theatre All HS)

Liberty ISD (Liberty High School/Liberty Middle School)

Spring ISD (Westfield HS)

 

Transportation:
Fort Bend ISD (Vehicles Serviceman; and Master Mechanic)

HISD (General Manager of Transportation)

 

21st Century/Club 21 Grant Coordinator:

Stafford ISD

 

Utility Crew, Auxiliary Support:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Visual Impairment Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD
Katy ISD

 

Welding Teacher:

Dickinson ISD

 

Zone Manager, Facilities:

Fort Bend ISD

 
 
 
 
 
district-fairs

 

 

7145 West Tidwell Road | Houston, Texas 77092-2096 | 713.462.7708