Change Font Size
Reset Text Size Reduce Text Size Increase Text Size

District Jobs

 
Search for Professional Development by Session ID or Keyword.
 
 

Positions Available:
If interested in any of the following vacancies, please click on the district or charter/private school link to the right:
 
 
Academic Dean, High School:
Goose Creek ISD
 
Accountant:
Fort Bend ISD (Associate, Accounting)     
Huffman ISD
 
Adaptive PE:
Hempstead ISD (Districtwide)
 
Advisor, College & Career Readiness:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Alternative Education Program Teacher:
Waller ISD (Waller Jr. High School)
 
Agriculture Teacher:
Hempstead ISD (Middle School)
La Porte ISD
 
Aide:
Fort Bend ISD (Library)
Stafford ISD (Culinary Arts; ISS)
 
Analyst, Certified Behavior:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Applied Skills Teacher:
Huffman ISD
 
Architecture & Construction Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
Waller ISD (Architecture - Waller High School)
 
Art Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD (All HS; Elementary) Teacher, Art All HS
Teacher, Art Elementary)
Spring ISD (Salyers Elementary)
 
Arts & Video Communication Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Assistant Director:
Needville ISD (Choir)
 
Assistant Director, Fine Arts:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Assistant Director (Personnel):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Assistant Principal:
Fort Bend ISD (All Levels 2017-18; James Patterson Elementary)
 
Assistant Principal: (Elementary School):
Hempstead ISD (Bilingual Preferred)
Houston ISD
IL of Texas (Four Positions)
Lamar CISD
Pasadena ISD
 

Assistant Principal (Intermediate School):

Hempstead ISD

Pasadena ISD

Tomball ISD        

 
Assistant Principal (Middle School):
Anahuac ISD
Galvestion ISD (Turn Around Campus)
Houston ISD
Huffman ISD
Lamar CISD
Waller ISD (Schultz Jr. High School)
 
Assistant Principal (High School):
Cleveland ISD (AP/Testing Coordinator)
Fort Bend ISD (2017-18 Elkins HS; Dulles HS)
Houston ISD
Royal ISD
 
Associate Accounting Child Nutrition (Temporary):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Associate Principal:
Fort Bend ISD (All Levels 2017-18; Middle School - Sugarland MS)
IL of Texas (K–Grade 8, Two Positions)
Tejano Center (Brownsville Campus)
Tejano Center (Houston Campus, Two Positions)
 
Associate Superintendent - HRS:
Klein ISD
 
Automotive Collision & Refinishing Tech/Automotive Tech Teacher:
Katy ISD 
 
Avid Teacher (High School):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Avid Teacher (Middle School):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Band and Orchestra:
Fort Bend ISD -
Teacher, Assistant Director Orchestra All MS
Texas City ISD (Head/Middle School, Intermediate School)
 
Band and Orchestra:
Fort Bend ISD:
Teacher, Assistant Director Orchestra All MS
Teacher, Director Orchestra All MS
Teacher, Assistant Director Choir All MS
Teacher, Director Choir, Secondary All MS
Teacher, Assistant Director Band All MS
Teacher, Director Head Band All MS
Teacher, Specialist Percussion (Secondary)
Teacher, Assistant Director Orchestra All HS
Teacher, Director Orchestra All HS
Teacher, Assistant Director Choir All HS
Teacher, Director Choir All HS
Teacher, Assistant Director Band All HS
Teacher, Director Head Band All HS
 

Bilingual Teacher (Grades EC–Grade 6):
Aldine ISD           
Alief ISD
Alvin ISD          
Cleveland ISD      
Conroe ISD
Crosby ISD
Dayton ISD
Dickinson ISD 
Fort Bend ISD (Multiple Positions)
Galveston ISD
Goose Creek CISD

Hempstead ISD (K-5) (Anticipated 2016-17)

Horizon Montessori Public Schools (Montessori certification/experience preferred)
Houston ISD
Huffman ISD  
Lamar CISD

Magnolia ISD
Needville ISD (Kindergarten)
New Caney ISD

Royal ISD

Southwest Schools (SW Elem School Mangum - 4th Grade)

Spring ISD (Bilingual PPCD -  Clark Elementary; 2nd Grade - Clark Primary and Intermediate)

Stafford ISD (Kindergarten)
Tejano Center
Texas City ISD
Tomball ISD

 

Brand Marketing & Graphic Design Coordinator:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Budget Clerk:
IL of Texas 

 

Business Teacher:

 

Buyer:
Fort Bend ISD (Materials Management)

 

Cafeteria Coordinator:
Tejano Center
 
Campus Coordinator/Head Football Coach:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Campus Dean:
Houston ISD
 
Campus Instructional Technologist:
Waller ISD ( Jones Elementary School (Grades PK-5)

 

CTE:
Aldine ISD (All Areas)
Alief ISD
Angleton ISD (Advance Anatomy and Physiology, Principles of Health Science)

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Danbury ISD (Business and Tech Apps)
Fort Bend ISD (Business and Tech Apps)
Fort Bend ISD (Ag Science)          
Fort Bend ISD (General)
Fort Bend ISD (Health Science)
Fort Bend ISD (Sports Marketing)   

Spring ISD (Construction)    
Tejano Center (Business)
Tejano Center (Health Science)

 
Certified Behavior Analyst:
Fort Bend ISD 
 

Chief Financial Officer:

Klein ISD

 

Chief of Schools:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Chief of Staff, Strategic Planning:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Child Nutrition:

Fort Bend ISD (Specialist)

Fort Bend ISD (Executive Chef)

 

Chinese:

Stafford ISD (4th Grade)

 

Choir Director:
Columbia-Brazoria ISD
Fort Bend ISD (Middle Schoo; Secondary)

 

Choir:
Stafford ISD (Grade 7-12th)
 

Coaches, Secondary:

Fort Bend ISD (Teacher/Coach, PE, and Health)

Hempstead ISD (Girls Coach)

 

College & Career Readiness Case Manager:
Tejano Center
 
College & Career Readiness Case Worker:
Tejano Center
 

Communications:

Fort Bend ISD (Chief Communications Officer)

 

Community-Based Instruction Teacher:

Spring ISD (Thompson Elementary; Dueitt Middle School; Dekaney High School)

 

Communication Officer, Police:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Community Relations Specialist:

Horizon Montessori Public Schools

 

Computer Science Teacher:
Southwest Schools (Southwest High School)
Waller ISD - Waller High School (Grades 9-12)
 

Coordinator, Elementary Counselors:
Fort Bend ISD 

 

Coordinator, Elementary Literacy:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Coordinator, Elementary Literacy (Bilingual):

Fort Bend ISD

 

Coordinator, English Language Arts:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Coordinator, Health & P.E.:
Fort Bend ISD (PK-12)

 

Coordinator Intervention and Enrichment – Math (6-12):

Fort Bend ISD

 

Coordinator, Lead Site:

Fort Bend ISD

 
Coordinator, Parent Involvement:
Tejano Center
 
Coordinator, Secondary Science:
Fort Bend ISD
 

Coordinator, Special Education Elementary Life Skills:

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

 

Coordinator, Special Education:
Alvin ISD 

 

Counselor:

Cleveland ISD (High School)

Crosby ISD (Grades 6–8)

Fort Bend ISD (Ridge Point High School)

Galveston ISD (Elementary and Middle School)

Hempstead ISD (Elementary, Bilingual Preferred)

Horizon Montessori Public Schools
Houston ISD (Linked Learning Career, High School)
IL of Texas (K–Grade 5, Grades 6–8)

Pasadena ISD (Elementary, High School)

Stafford ISD (Lead Counselor High School)
Tejano Center

Waller ISD (Elementary; Junior High Schools; Waller HS)

 
Creative Performance Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
 

Criminal Justice Teacher:

Huffman ISD

 

CTE Animal Science:

Fort Bend ISD (Teacher Position)

 

Curriculum and Assessment Liaison:     Galveston ISD (Turn Around Campus)

 

Custodial:

Hempstead ISD

Horizon Montessori Public Schools

 

Dance:

Fort Bend ISD (Teacher, Assistant Director Dance All HS; Teacher, Director Head Dance All HS)

 

Deaf Education Teacher:

Conroe ISD
 

Dean of Instruction:
Fort Bend ISD (All Levels 2017-18)

Victory Prep Academy

 

Diagnostician:

Bellville ISD

Conroe ISD
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD
Galena Park ISD           
Galveston ISD

Katy ISD  
 

Dietician:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Director, Budgeting:
Fort Bend ISD 
 

Director of Budgeting and Financial Planning:

Houston ISD

 

Director of Career & Technical Education:

Magnolia ISD

 

Director of Curriculum and Professional Learning:

Humble ISD

 

Director, Design & Construction:

Fort Bend ISD

 
Director, Enterprise Funds:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Director, Facilities:
Fort Bend ISD
 

Director, Human Resources:
Fort Bend ISD

Tejano Center

 
Director, Internal Audit:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Director, Nutrition Services:
Texas City ISD 
 
Director, Operations and Design:
Neighborhood Centers
 

Director, Science & Health Education:

Magnolia ISD

 

Director, Special Education:            

Goose Creek CISD

Texas City ISD

 

Director of Transportation:

Bellville ISD

 

Dyslexia Teacher:
Katy ISD           
Pasadena ISD 

 

Early Childhood Program Supervisor:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Early Childhood CTE:
Stafford ISD

 

Educational Diagnostician for Southeast Texas Cooperative for Special Services:

Liberty ISD

 

Elementary Teacher (EC–Grade 6):
Anahuac ISD

Bellville ISD (K-3: Grades 4-5)

Cleveland ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (PreK, Part Time)
Damon ISD (Grade 2)

Fort Bend ISD (Math)
Fort Bend ISD (Math; PreK/Kindergarten; Donald Leonetti Elementary)

Fort Bend ISD (Heritage Rose; 2017-2018)
Galena Park ISD

Hempstead ISD (1st Grade - 2 Positions)

Horizon Montessori Public Schools (PreK- 5th positions) Montessori certification/experience preferred

Huffman ISD (5th Grade)
Lamar CISD

Needville ISD
Neighborhood Centers (PreK–Grade 8)

Royal ISD

Southwest Schools (2017-2018 Elementary Teachers (PK-5)-District Wide)

Spring ISD

Stafford MSD (Grade 5, ELAR)
Tejano Center (ESL)
Texas City ISD (Grades 2, 3, and 4)

Waller ISD (ELA/R and SS Grades PK-5; Math/Science Grades PK-5)
 

English as a Second Language Teacher:
Aldine ISD (EC Generalist, 4–8 Generalist)           
Cleveland ISD (High School)

Fort Bend ISD (All Middle Schools)            
Katy ISD

Southwest Schools (SW Elem School Mangum Rd. - 2nd Grade)

Stafford ISD (1st Grade)
Texas City ISD (High School)

 

English-Language Arts Interventionist:
Hempstead ISD (High School ELA EOC)

 

English-Language Arts Specialist:

New Caney ISD

 

English-Language Arts Teacher (DAEP):
Texas City ISD 

 

English-Language Arts Teacher (Elementary School):

Stafford ISD (2nd Grade; 3rd Grade ELAR/SS)

 

English-Language Arts Teacher (High School):
Aldine ISD

Cleveland ISD
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Danbury ISD

Excel Academy (HCJP)
Fort Bend ISD (Department Head)
Galena Park ISD

Galvestion ISD

Hempstead ISD (ELA EOC Intervention)  
George Sanchez Charter (With ESL)
Lamar CISD

Magnolia ISD (AP Preferred)
Needville ISD

Royal ISD
Tejano Center (Grades 7–12)

Waller ISD (Waller HS - English Teacher - Dept. Chair; English III-AP)

 

English-Language Arts Teacher (Middle School):

Anahuac ISD

Fort Bend ISD     
Huffman ISD      
La Porte ISD

Needville ISD

Southwest Schools (Southwest Middle School)
Texas City ISD (Grade 6)

Waller ISD (Waller Junior High - Grades 6-8)

 

English-Language Arts Teacher:
Needville ISD (grades 5 and 6)

Waller ISD (Grades 4th or 5th - Holleman Elementary

 

Evaluation Specialist (District-wide)

HISD

 

Facilities Zone Supervisor:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Family Consumer Science Teacher:

Waller ISD - Waller High School (Grades 9-12)

 

Foreign Language Teacher:
Stafford MSD (Chinese)

 

Foreman, Grounds:
Alief ISD 

 

French Teacher:
Aldine ISD
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Waller ISD (Waller HS)

 

Gifted/Talented Teacher:

Liberty ISD (GT/Reading Specialist - RtI)

 

Government/Economics Teacher:

 

Head Football Coach:

Goose Creek CISD (Head Football Coach/Campus Coordinator)
Magnolia ISD (Magnolia West High School)

 

Health Science Cluster Teacher:
Alief ISD

 

Health Science Teacher:

 

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD (Multiple Positions)
Fort Bend ISD (and P.E., Secondary)        
Goose Creek CISD
Needville ISD (and Girls' Coach, High School)      

Spring ISD (Dekaney HS: Wunsche HS)

Waller ISD - Waller High School (Grades 9-12) 
 

Health Science Technology Teacher:
Katy ISD 
Texas City ISD

 

History Teacher (High School):

Anahuac ISD (Teacher/Coach)

Stafford ISD

 

Human Services Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Immersion Chinese-Primary:

Stafford ISD

 

Instructional Coach, Bilingual Education (PK-3 - Spanish/English):

Waller ISD

 

Instructional Coach, Literacy Secondary:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Instructional Coach-Technology Integration, Secondary:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Instructional Facilitator:

Waller ISD (English/History Depts. Waller High School)

 

Instructional Specialist:

Cleveland ISD (Elementary)

Katy ISD (CTE Health Science and Human Services Programs)

 

Instructional Technology Specialist:

Hempstead ISD

 

ISS Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD (High School)

 

Junior High Teacher:

Sealy ISD (Two Positions, One also Coach)

 

LEP Teacher:
Tejano Center

 

Librarian:
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Fort Bend ISD (2017-2018)
Galena Park ISD

Magnolia ISD (Elementary)
Needville ISD
Pasadena ISD

 
Library Media Specialist:
Conroe ISD
 

Licensed Specialist in School Psychology:
Alief ISD
Amigos Por Vida Charter School

Barbers Hill ISD

Bellville ISD

Conroe ISD

Fort Bend ISD (Intern; 2017-18)

Galena Park ISD
Galveston ISD
Goose Creek CISD

HISD

Neighborhood Centers
Texas City ISD

Waller ISD

 
Licensed Vocational Nurse:
Spring Branch ISD
 

LOTE Spanish:

Spring ISD (Westfield HS)

 

Manager, Fixed Asset:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Manager of Food Service Student Eligibility Operations:

Houston ISD

 

Manager, Human Resources:
La Porte ISD 

 

Manager, Remote Services:
Fort Bend ISD

 
Manager, Risk Management:
Fort Bend ISD 
 

Manager, Student Nutrition:
Galena Park ISD 

 

Mandarin Teacher:

Angleton ISD

 

Mathematics Coach for Students:
Tejano Center

 
Mathematics Coach for Teachers:
Tejano Center
 

Mathematics Instructional Coach:

Fort Bend ISD (Secondary)

Huffman ISD (3 Positions: EC; Elem.; MS)

 

Math and Science Teacher:

Stafford ISD (4th Grade; 7th/8th Math & Science Inclusion)

Southwest Schools (Boys and Girls Harbor - Grades 4-8)

 

Mathematics Teacher (Elementary School):

Stafford ISD (5th Grade)

 

Mathematics Teacher (High School):
Aldine ISD           
Alief ISD

Cleveland ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD  
Dayton ISD

Excel Academy (HCJP)

Galena Park ISD

Hempstead ISD (HS Algebra I)
Houston ISD
Houston Heights High School 
Huffman ISD (Algebra I)
Lamar CISD

Magnolia ISD
Needville ISD
Spring ISD (Dekaney HS; Virtual HS; Wunsche HS)

Stafford ISD
Tejano Center (Geometry)

 

Mathematics Teacher (Middle School):

Anahuac ISD

Hempstead ISD (Math/Algebra I)

Houston ISD
Katy ISD

Liberty ISD (Grades 6-8)

Needville ISD (Math Teacher/Girls Coach)

Southwest Schools (4-8 Math & Science)

Waller ISD (Waller Junior High - Grades 6-8)

 

Media Relations & Multimedia Supervisor:
Katy ISD 
 
Middle School Teacher:

Cleveland ISD

Fort Bend ISD

 
Montessori Teacher:
Houston ISD
 
Montessori Teacher (Bilingual):
Houston ISD
 

Music Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD (Elementary, Two Positions)

Hempstead ISD (Elementary)
Magnolia ISD (Elementary)

 

Multimedia & Video Coordinator:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Nurse:
Alief ISD 

Anahuac ISD (LVN)
Crosby ISD (Elementary, Two Positions)
Cypress-Fairbanks ISD       

Fort Bend ISD (Elem: 2016-2017); MS; Elkins HS: LVN; and Substitute RN)
Hempstead ISD (Middle School LVN) 

Horizon Montessori Public Schools          
Houston ISD (Multiple Positions)
Neighborhood Centers
Pasadena ISD
Tejano Center

 

Occupational Therapist (Registered):

Bellville ISD 

Conroe ISD
Texas City ISD

 

Outreach Worker:
Houston ISD 

 

Paralegal:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Paraprofessional:

Horizon Montessori Public Schools

 

Payroll Specialist:

Angleton ISD

Needville ISD

 

PEIMS Coordinator:

Bellville ISD

 

P. E. Teacher:

Horizon Montessori Public Schools

 

PreK–Kindergarten Teacher:

Hempstead ISD

Horizon Montessori Public Schools
 

Principal:

Fort Bend ISD (All Levels 2017-18)

Goose Creek CISD (Stuart Career Tech High School Principal)

Horizon Montessori Public Schools

Spring Branch ISD (Westchester Academy for International Studies)

 

Principal (Elementary School):

Dickinson ISD

Fort Bend ISD (Walker Station Elementary)

Goose Creek CISD          
Houston ISD 

Pasadena ISD (Two Positions) 

 

Principal (High School):
Houston ISD

 

Principal (K–Grade 8):

International Leadership of Texas (Two Positions) 

 

Principal (Middle School):

Angleton ISD

Bellville ISD

Fort Bend ISD (2017-18)

Houston ISD

Tomball ISD

 

Principal Learning Coach (School Leader/Lead Teacher):

A+ Unlimited Potential

 

Program Manager:

Fort Bend ISD (Evaluation and Related Services)

Fort Bend ISD (Elementary Resource/Inclusive Services)

Fort Bend ISD (PPCD)

 

Program Manager, Career and Technical Education:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Program Manager, Secondary Life Skill/Transition Services:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Program Specialist:

Fort Bend ISD (Autism Support Services)

Fort Bend ISD (Secondary Resource Inclusive Services)

 

Project Controls Specialist:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Project Coordinator (Construction):
Fort Bend ISD

 
Project Coordinator (Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Project Lead the Way Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
 

Project Manager:         
Fort Bend ISD (Design and Construction)

 

Project Manager Senior (Design & Construction):
Fort Bend ISD 

 
Reading Coach for Students:
Tejano Center
 

Reading Coach for Teachers:
Tejano Center

 

Reading Recovery Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 

Horizon Montessori Public Schools
 

Receptionsist/Discipline Secretary:

Hempstead ISD

 

RtI Teacher:

Bellville ISD

 

Science Teacher (All Levels):
Excel Academy Charter School

 

Science Teacher (Grades 7–12):

Aldine ISD           
Alief ISD

Anahuac ISD (High School)

Columbia-Brazoria ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD           
Fort Bend ISD (Teacher, Helping Secondary Science (6-12))          
Galena Park ISD
Galveston ISD (Chemistry)
Harris County Department of Education

Hempstead ISD (HS Biology)

Houston Heights High School
Lamar CISD

Needville ISD (Two Positions, One also Girls' Coach)

Royal ISD

Spring ISD

Southwest Schools (Southwest High School)

Stafford ISD

Waller ISD (Waller HS)

 

Science Teacher (Middle School):

Bellville ISD

Dayton ISD

Fort Bend ISD

Fort Bend ISD (GT Academy-Science)
Houston ISD
Klein ISD (Part Time)

Needville (7th and 8th Grades)
Needville ISD (and Boys' Coach)
Needville ISD (Physics)

Southwest Schools (4-8 Math & Science)

Spring ISD (Wells MS)

Waller ISD (Waller Junior High School - Possible Girls Coaching; Schultz Junior High School)

 

Secondary Math Specialist:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Secondary Teachers:

Southwest Schools (2017-2018 Secondary Teachers (6-12)-District Wide)     

 

Secretary/PEIMS:

Horizon Montessori Public Schools

 

Senior Network Engineer I:
Fort Bend ISD 

 
Senior Network Engineer II:
Fort Bend ISD (Structured Cabling-Technology; Wireless)
 
Senior Network Engineer II, Wireless:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Senior Project Manager:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Senior Systems Engineer I - Software:
Fort Bend ISD
 

Skyward, Administrator:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Soccer Coach

Anahuac ISD (Varsity Boys)
Anahuac ISD (Varsity Girls)
 

Social Studies Teacher (High School):   

Excel Academy (HCJP)

Galena Park ISD

Spring ISD (Virtual HS)

Southwest Schools (Southwest High School)

 

Social Studies Teacher (Middle School):

Anahuac ISD (Teacher: Teacher/Coach)

Damon ISD (and Ag and Coaching) 
Excel Academy
Fort Bend ISD 
George Sanchez Charter School
Needville ISD (and Coach)

 

Social Studies Teacher (Grades 7–12):
Cleveland ISD

Hempstead ISD

Southwest Schools (The Center)

 

Social Studies/Science:

Stafford ISD (6th Grade)

 

Social Worker:
Galena Park ISD

Goose Creek CISD (Social Worker Interventionist)

 

Spanish Teacher (Middle School):

Angleton ISD

Huffman ISD

 

Spanish Teacher (Secondary):
Aldine ISD

Anahuac ISD (Teacher/Coach)

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Dayton ISD

Dickinson ISD
Magnolia ISD

Royal ISD

Sealy ISD (Spanish Teacher/Coach)

Stafford MSD
Victory Prep Academy

 

Special Education:

Austim Teacher:

Waller ISD (Waller Jr. High School)

 

Lead LIFE-Skills Teacher (PPCD – 12th Grade):

Waller ISD

 

LIFE SKills Teacher:

Waller ISD Schultz Jr. High School (Grades 6-8)

 

Special Education Math Coordinator (District-wide):

Waller ISD

 

Special Education Reading / ELA Coordinator (District-wide):

Waller ISD

 

Special Education Secondary Instructional Coach:

New Caney ISD

 

Special Education Teacher (ABC):
Fort Bend ISD 
Texas City ISD

 
Special Education Teacher (ABC/Life Skills, High School):
Fort Bend ISD (All High Schools)
 
Special Education Teacher (BIC, High School):
Fort Bend ISD (All High Schools)
 
Special Education Teacher, Dept. Head:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Special Education Teacher (EC–12):

Bellville ISD

Cleveland ISD     
Dayton ISD (Low Incidence Disabilities/Transition Specialist)

Fort Bend ISD

Galena Park ISD (Inclusion)
Galveston ISD (Co-Teach/Resource)
Katy ISD (High School, Resource Math) 

Needville ISD (ELAR Resource 5th and 6th Grade)

Neighborhood Centers (2016–2017)

Sealy ISD (Resource - Elementary)
Spring ISD (Dept. Chair/ARD; Bammel MS- Co-Teacher)  
Stafford MSD (Elementary Resource; High School, Math/Science)       
Tejano Center
Texas City ISD (DAEP)
Victory Prep Academy (Math)

Waller ISD (Special Education Teacher (In Class Support) Waller High School (Grades 9-12)

 

Special Education Teacher (FLITe):
Fort Bend ISD
 

Special Education Teacher (Life Skills):

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD  
Needville ISD (must also hold EC–Grade 6)

 

Special Education (PASS):

Hempstead ISD (Middle/High School)

 

Special Education Teacher (PPCD):

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Fort Bend ISD

Needville ISD

 

Special Education PPCD/Life Skills:
Anahuac ISD

 

Special Education Teacher, Structured Learning Center:
Texas City ISD (Two Positions)

 
Special Education Team Leader:
Clear Creek ISD
 

Specialist, Accounting I:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Specialist, Application Support:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Specialist, Building Automation II:
Fort Bend ISD 

 

Specialist, Diagnostic:

Fort Bend ISD (2017-18)

 

Specialist, Elementary Instruction:
Texas City ISD 

 
Specialist, Extended Learning:
Fort Bend ISD 
 

Specialist, Intervention (Raise Up Texas Program):

Fort Bend ISD

 

Specialist, Intervention:

Fort Bend (Hodges Bend MS - part-time)

 

Specialist, Multilingual Program:
Houston ISD 

 

Specialist, PEIMS:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Specialist, Secondary Math:
Fort Bend ISD 

 
Specialist, Student Nutrition:
Galena Park ISD (Specialist I, Specialist II) 
 

Speech–Language Pathologist:           

Alief ISD

Angleton ISD

Bellville ISD

Conroe ISD

Cypress-Fairbanks ISD

Fort Bend ISD (Lead: 2017-18)

Galena Park ISD
Galveston ISD
Gulf Coast Cooperative (Hitchcock ISD, Danbury ISD, Damon ISD)
Katy ISD
Neighborhood Centers
New Caney ISD

Spring ISD

Stafford ISD
Texas City ISD

 

Speech Language Pathologist Regional Day School Program for the Deaf:
Katy ISD 

 

Speech Teacher:
Waller ISD - Waller High School (Grades 9-12)

 

Speech / Theatre / Journalism Teacher
Waller ISD (Schultz Junior High School Grades 6-8)

 

STEM Academy Science 4-8:

Royal ISD

 

Structured Learning:

Spring ISD (Spring HS; Westfield HS)

 

Supervisor, AG Science Facilities:

Fort Bend ISD (Part-time)

 

Tax Assessor/Collector:
Galena Park ISD

Spring Branch ISD 

 

Teaching Assistant (Blended Learning Assistant):

A+ Unlimited Potential

 

Teacher, Helping Secondary Social Studies:
Fort Bend ISD 

 
Teacher of the Deaf (Bilingual, Itinerant):
Goose Creek CISD
 
Teacher of the Deaf:
Goose Creek CISD (High School, Itinerant)
Houston ISD (Elementary)           
 
Teacher of the Deaf/Blind:
Houston ISD 
 
Teacher, Math Secondary Helping:
Fort Bend ISD

 

Technician, Computer Network:
Galena Park ISD 
 

Technology Integration Specialist:

Dickinson ISD (Middle School)

 

Technology Teacher (Middle School):

Anahuac ISD (Teacher; Teacher/Coach)
 

Theatre Arts:

Dayton ISD (Middle School)

Fort Bend ISD (Teacher, Director Theatre All MS; Teacher, Director Theatre All HS)

Spring ISD (Westfield HS)

 

Transportation:
Fort Bend ISD (Vehicles Serviceman; and Master Mechanic)

HISD (General Manager of Transportation)

 

Utility Crew, Auxiliary Support:

Fort Bend ISD

 

Visual Impairment Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD
Katy ISD

 

Welding Teacher:

Dickinson ISD

 

Zone Manager, Facilities:

Fort Bend ISD

 
 
 
 
 
district-fairs

 

 

7145 West Tidwell Road | Houston, Texas 77092-2096 | 713.462.7708