RED Home
Change font size:Reset Text SizeReduce Text SizeIncrease Text Size
District Jobs

Search for Professional Development by Session ID or Keyword.

Positions Available:
If interested in any of the following vacancies, please click on the district or charter/private school link to the right:

Accountant:

Huffman ISD           
 
Ag. Teacher:
Anahuac ISD           
La Porte ISD
 
All Teaching Positions:
Harmony Schools
Odyssey Academy
 
ARD Facilitator:
Crosby ISD
 
Area Manager, Food Service Operations:
Houston ISD 
 
Architecture & Construction Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Art Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD (Elementary School, Middle School, High School)  
La Marque ISD (High School)
Liberty ISD (Elementary)         
Odyssey Academy (EC-12)
Royal ISD (Junior High School)
Santa Fe ISD (Junior High School)           
Stafford MSD (Secondary)
The Rhodes School
 
Arts & Video Communication Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
ASL Teacher:
Humble ISD 
 
Assistant Band Director:
Fort Bend ISD (High School, Middle School) 
Magnolia ISD (6th Grade Campus)
Santa Fe ISD
 
Assistant Director, Transportation:
Santa Fe ISD 
 
Assistant Principal, (Elementary School):
Houston ISD
La Marque ISD
Lamar CISD
Magnolia ISD
Pasadena ISD
Waller ISD
 
Assistant Principal, (High School):
Hempstead ISD           
Lamar CISD
Tomball ISD
 
Assistant Principal, (Intermediate School):
Pasadena ISD         
 
Assistant Principal, (Middle School):
Hempstead ISD        
Houston ISD
 
Assistant Principal/Dean:
Houston ISD
 
Assistant Speech Language Pathologist:
Fort Bend ISD 
Royal ISD (Part-time)
 
Associate Principal:
Tejano Center (Brownsville Campus)
Tejano Center (Houston Campus - Two Positions)
 
Athletic Director, Head Football Coach:
Cleveland ISD 
 
Audio-Visual and Technology Academy Teacher:
Stafford MSD 
 
Avid Teacher, (High School):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Avid Teacher, (Middle School):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Band Director:
Liberty ISD 
Texas City ISD (Head/Middle School, Intermediate School)
 
Baseball Coach:
Waller ISD 
 
Behavior Intervention Teacher:
Santa Fe ISD 
 
Bilingual Teacher, (Grades EC-6):
Aldine ISD           
Alief ISD
Alvin ISD
Angleton ISD
Arrow Academy (3rd Grade)           
Clear Creek ISD
Cleveland ISD           
Conroe ISD
Dickinson ISD 
Fort Bend ISD (Multiple Positions)
Galveston ISD
Goose Creek CISD
Hempstead ISD (Pre-K, 3rd Grade)
Houston ISD
Huffman ISD
Klein ISD
Lamar CISD            
Liberty ISD
Magnolia ISD
Needville ISD (Kindergarten)
New Caney ISD
Odyssey Academy
Royal ISD
Sealy ISD
Southwest Schools (3rd Grade, 4th Grade)
Tejano Center
Texas City ISD
Tomball ISD
Wharton ISD
 
Board Certified Behavior Analyst:
Avondale House 
 
Business Manager:
La Marque ISD 
 
Buyer, Materials Management:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Cafeteria Coordinator:
Tejano Center
 
Campus Deans:
Houston ISD
 
CATE:
Aldine ISD (all Areas)           
Alief ISD
Danbury ISD (Business & Tech Apps)
Fort Bend ISD (Business & Tech Apps)
Odyssey Academy
Royal ISD
 
Certified Behavior Analyst:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Chief of Staff, Strategic Planning:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Choir Teacher:
Crosby ISD (Middle School)           
Clear Creek ISD (Part-time)
Columbia-Brazoria ISD (Middle School/High School) 
 
Collaborations Teacher:
Promise Community School
 
College & Career Readiness Case Manager:
Tejano Center
 
College & Career Readiness Case Worker:
Tejano Center
 
Computer Technology Teacher:
La Marque ISD 
 
Coordinator, Academics, (Secondary Math):
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Coordinator, Curriculum:
Promise Community Schools           
Tejano Center
 
Coordinator, Dyslexia:
Waller ISD 
 
Coordinator, Elementary Counselors:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Coordinator, Migrant Education Program:
Galena Park ISD 
 
Coordinator, Parent Involvement:
Tejano Center
 
Coordinator, Secondary Science:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Coordinator, Special Education:
Humble ISD (Secondary Inclusive Practices)           
Lamar CISD (Assessment)
 
Coordinator, Speech & Related Services:
Clear Creek ISD
 
Counselor:
Cleveland ISD (At Risk)           
Fort Bend ISD (Elementary School, High School)
Hempstead ISD (Middle School) 
Houston ISD (Linked Learning Career, High School)
La Marque ISD (Elementary)
Pasadena ISD (Elementary, High School)
Santa Fe ISD (High School)           
Tejano Center 
Waller ISD (Elementary)
West Columbia Charter School (EC-12)
 
Creative Performance Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Criminal Justice Teacher:
La Marque ISD 
 
CTE Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD (Ag Science)          
Fort Bend ISD (General)
Fort Bend ISD (Health Science)
Fort Bend ISD (Lab)
Fort Bend ISD (Sports Marketing)
Odyssey Academy
Santa Fe ISD (Drafting)           
Tejano Center (Business)
Tejano Center (Health Science)
West Columbia Charter School (Business, Arts/AV)
 
Culinary Arts Teacher:
Stafford MSD
 
Dance Instructor:
Fort Bend ISD (High School, Head)
The Rhodes School
 
Deaf Education Teacher:
Conroe ISD
Fort Bend ISD (Regional Day School Program for the Deaf)
 
Dean of Instruction:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Diagnostician:
Angleton ISD           
Conroe ISD
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Galena Park ISD           
Galveston ISD
Liberty ISD   
Waller ISD       
 
Director, Budgeting:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Director, Choir:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Director, Curriculum & Instruction:
The Rhodes School 
 
Director, Enterprise Funds:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Director, Facilities:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Director, Head Band:
Fort Bend ISD (High School, Middle School)
 
Director, Human Resources:
Fort Bend ISD
Goose Creek CISD (Secondary Personnel)  
 
Director, Internal Audit:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Director, Maintenance:
Anahuac ISD 
 
Director, Nutrition Services:
Texas City ISD 
 
Director, Orchestra:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Director, Procurement:
Houston ISD 
 
Director, Secondary Education:
Lamar CISD 
 
Director, Secondary Programs:
Dickinson ISD 
 
Director, Special Education:
Texas City ISD
 
Director, Theatre:
Fort Bend ISD (High School, Middle School) 
 
Director, Transportation:
Lamar CISD
 
Drama Teacher:
The Rhodes School 
 
Dual Language, (Vietnamese, Chinese):
Stafford MSD
 
Dyslexia Teacher:
Pasadena ISD 
 
Early Head Start Teacher:
Promise Community School
 
Elementary Teacher, (EC-6):
Bellville ISD               
Cleveland ISD         
Damon ISD (2nd Grade)
Fort Bend ISD (Math)
Fort Bend ISD (Pre-K/Kindergarten)
Galena Park ISD
Hardin ISD
Hempstead ISD (Kindergarten)
Lamar CISD
Odyssey Academy (1st Grade, 3rd Grade ELA/Social Studies)
Premier Learning Academy (Kindergarten)
Premier Learning Academy (5th Grade) Promise Community School
Santa Fe ISD (Grades 3-5)           
Sealy ISD
Tejano Center (ESL)
Texas City ISD (2nd Grade, 3rd Grade, 4th Grade)
Victory Prep Academy (1st Grade)
Waller ISD (Pre-K-Kindergarten, Pre-K-2nd Grade)
West Columbia Charter School
 
Engineer, Infrastructure Monitoring:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
English as a Second Language Teacher:
Aldine ISD (EC-Generalist, 4-8 Generalist)           
Brazos School for Inquiry & Creativity 
Cleveland ISD          
Fort Bend ISD (Middle School)            
Harmony Schools (EC-5)
Royal ISD
Texas City ISD (High School)
 
English-Language Arts Interventionist:
Harmony Schools 
 
English-Language Arts Teacher, (DAEP):
Texas City ISD 
 
English-Language Arts Teacher, (Grade 6):
Hardin ISD 
Texas City ISD
 
English-Language Arts Teacher, (High School):
Aldine ISD           
Bellville ISD           
Cleveland ISD           
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Danbury ISD
Fort Bend ISD
Galena Park ISD
Hardin ISD
Hempstead ISD           
Klein ISD
La Marque ISD (Two Positions)
Lamar CISD
Odyssey Academy
Needville ISD
Tejano Center (Grades 7-12)
Victory Prep Academy
Waller ISD (and Coaching)
 
English-Language Arts Teacher, (Middle School):
Arrow Academy
Hardin ISD (5th Grade)
La Marque ISD
La Porte ISD
Liberty ISD
Needville ISD
Odyssey Academy
Santa Fe ISD           
Wharton ISD
 
English-Language Arts Teacher, (Middle/High School):
La Marque ISD (Two Positions)
 
English-Language Arts/ESL Teacher, (Grades 3-12):
Excel Academy (Four Positions)
 
English-Language Arts/ESL Teacher (Grades 4-12):
Harris County Department of Education
 
Executive Assistant I, Transportation:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Executive Director, Design & Construction:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Executive Director, Elementary Education:
Crosby ISD 
 
Facilitator, Special Education:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Family & Consumer Science Teacher:
Dayton ISD 
Hempstead ISD (High School)
 
Fine Arts Teacher:
Arrow Academy 
 
Foreign Language Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD
 
French Teacher:
Aldine ISD
 
General Manager, Business Operations:
Houston ISD
 
Head Start Teacher:
Promise Community School (Bilingual, Multiple Positions)
Promise Community School (ESL, Multiple Positions)
 
Health Science Cluster Teacher:
Alief ISD
 
Health Science Teacher:
Cy-Fair ISD   
Fort Bend ISD (& P.E., Secondary)        
Goose Creek CISD
Hitchcock ISD
Klein ISD
Needville iSD (& Girls' Coach, High School)          
 
Health Science Technology Teacher:
Cleveland ISD 
Texas City ISD
 
Human Resources Certification Associate:
Houston ISD 
 
Human Services Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Industrial Tech/Technology Education Teacher:
Cy-Fair ISD (Emphasis in Robotics and Electronics)
 
Instructional Coach, Science:
Hempstead ISD 
 
Instructional Specialist:
Cleveland ISD (High School)
 
Internal Auditor:
Houston ISD (Four Positions Available)
 
International Baccalaureate Diploma Programme Team Leader:
Humble ISD 
 
Intervention Teacher:
Promise Community School (Part-time)
 
ISS Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD (High School)
Sealy ISD (Junior High School)
 
Latin Teacher:
Bellville ISD 
 
Librarian:
Cleveland ISD           
Fort Bend ISD (High School)
Galena Park ISD
La Marque ISD (High School)           
Pasadena ISD
 
Library Media Specialist:
Conroe ISD
 
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology:
Alief ISD
Amigos Por Vida Charter School
Conroe ISD
Dayton ISD
Fort Bend ISD (Lead)
Galena Park ISD
Galveston ISD
Goose Creek CISD
Sealy ISD
Texas City ISD
 
Literacy Coach:
La Marque ISD
 
Manager, Human Resources:
La Porte ISD 
 
Manager, Remote Services:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Manager, Risk Management:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Manager, Student Nutrition:
Galena Park ISD 
 
Manager, Transportation:
Angleton ISD 
 
Manufacturing (Welding) Academy Teacher:
Stafford MSD 
 
Mathematics Coach for Students:
Tejano Center
 
Mathematics Coach for Teachers:
Tejano Center
 
Mathematics Interventionist:
Harmony Schools
 
Mathematics Teacher, (Elementary):
Odyssey Academy (5th Grade)
Sealy ISD
 
Mathematics Teacher, (Geometry): Katy ISD            
Tejano Center
YES Prep 
 
Mathematics Teacher, (Grades 9-12):
Aldine ISD           
Alief ISD
Bellville ISD           
Cleveland ISD           
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Danbury ISD 
Galena Park ISD
Hardin ISD
Hitchcock ISD
Houston ISD
Houston Heights High School 
Humble ISD (Algebra I)
Klein ISD 
La Marque ISD (Two Positions) 
Lamar CISD
Liberty ISD           
Royal ISD
Santa Fe ISD           
Southwest Schools (Two Positions)
Spring ISD
YES Prep (Algebra)
 
Mathematics Teacher, (Junior High School):
Sealy ISD 
 
Mathematics Teacher, (Middle School):
Arrow Academy           
Cleveland ISD           
Dayton ISD (Algebra, 8th Grade)           
Fort Bend ISD
Houston ISD
La Marque ISD
Odyssey Academy
Royal ISD
Santa Fe ISD           
Southwest Schools (Math/Science)
 
Mathematics Teacher, (Middle/High School):
La Marque ISD  
 
Middle School Teacher, (Generalist 4-8):
The Brazos School for Inquiry & Creativity           
Promise Community School
Sealy ISD (Co-teacher/Girls Asst. Coach)           
West Columbia Charter School
 
Montessori Teacher:
Houston ISD
 
Montessori Teacher, (Bilingual):
Houston ISD
 
Music Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD (Elementary)
La Marque ISD           
Magnolia ISD (Elementary)
 
Nurse:
Alief ISD 
Fort Bend ISD (Elementary)          
Houston ISD
Pasadena ISD
Tejano Center
 
Occupational Therapist, (Registered):
Conroe ISD
Humble ISD
Texas City ISD
 
Operations Manager:
Promise Community School
 
Paralegal:
Fort Bend ISD
 
PeopleSoft Developer, (PS HCM):
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Physical Education Teacher:
Arrow Academy
Cleveland ISD (Elementary)
La Marque ISD
Liberty ISD (& Girls' Coach, Middle School)
 
Principal, (Director of Education):
Tejano Center
 
Principal, (Elementary School):
Fort Bend ISD
Hardin ISD           
Houston ISD 
La Marque ISD
Pasadena ISD (Two Positions)
Promise Community School
Tomball ISD  
Waller ISD   
 
Principal, (High School):
Clear Creek ISD
Fort Bend ISD           
Houston ISD
Lamar CISD
 
Principal, (Middle School):
Fort Bend ISD
Houston ISD
Lamar CISD
Promise Community School
Santa Fe ISD (Junior High)
Waller ISD
 
Program Director, Secondary ELA:
Galena Park ISD 
 
Program Manager, Career & Technology:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Programmer:
Clear Creek ISD 
 
Project Coordinator, (Construction):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Project Coordinator, (Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Project Lead the Way Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Reading Coach for Students:
Tejano Center
 
Reading Coach for Teachers:
Tejano Center
 
Reading Interventionist:
Waller ISD 
 
Resident Teacher:
Odyssey Academy
 
Retired Teacher, Student Tutoring:
Arrow Academy
 
ROTC Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Science Teacher, (Biology):
Santa Fe ISD 
 
Science Teacher, (Chemistry): 
Galveston ISD
Houston Heights High School
 
Science Teacher, (Composite, Grades 7-12):
Aldine ISD           
Alief ISD
Bellville ISD 
Cleveland ISD 
Fort Bend ISD            
Galena Park ISD
Hardin ISD (& Coach)
Harmony Schools 
Harris County Department of Education
Houston Heights High School
Klein ISD 
La Marque ISD (Three Positions) 
Lamar CISD
Liberty ISD 
Royal ISD
Spring ISD
West Columbia Charter School
Wharton ISD (Possible Coaching)
 
Science Teacher, (Middle School):
Cleveland ISD           
Fort Bend ISD
Hempstead ISD           
Houston ISD
La Marque ISD (Two Positions)
Liberty ISD
Needville ISD (Physics)           
Odyssey Academy
Sealy ISD (& Asst. Girls' Coach)
YES Prep
 
Secondary Math Specialist:
Fort Bend ISD
Humble ISD
 
Senior Manager, Procurement:
Houston ISD 
 
Senior Network Engineer:
Humble ISD
 
Senior Network Engineer I:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Senior Network Engineer II, Structured Cabling-Technology:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Senior Network Engineer II, Wireless:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Senior Payroll Analyst, (Time/Labor):
Houston ISD 
 
Senior Project Manager:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Social Studies Teacher, (High School):
Anahuac ISD (& Coach)           
Bellville ISD           
Dickinson ISD (History)           
Fort Bend ISD
Galena Park ISD
Klein ISD 
Lamar CISD
Santa Fe ISD (History)           
Waller ISD (& Coach)
West Columbia Charter School
 
Social Studies Teacher, (Middle School):
Damon ISD (also Ag and Coaching) 
Excel Academy
Fort Bend ISD 
George Sanchez Charter School 
La Marque ISD
Needville ISD (& Coach)
Santa Fe ISD   
 
Social Worker, (District-wide):
Angleton ISD
Galena Park ISD
 
Sourcing Analyst, Procurement Services:
Houston ISD 
 
Sourcing Specialist/Category Manager for Procurement Services:
Houston ISD 
 
Spanish Teacher, (Secondary):
Aldine ISD           
Anahuac ISD
Cleveland ISD (Middle School, High School)           
Cy-Fair ISD
Dickinson ISD  
Hardin ISD         
Harmony Schools 
La Marque ISD
Liberty ISD
Magnolia ISD   
Victory Prep Academy
West Columbia Charter School (Part-time)
YES Prep (Spanish I, II, III)
 
Special Education Teacher, (ABC):
Fort Bend ISD 
Texas City ISD
 
Special Education Teacher, (ABC/Life Skills, High School):
Fort Bend ISD (All High Schools)
 
Special Education Teacher, (BIC, High School):
Fort Bend ISD (All High Schools)
 
Special Education Teacher, Dept. Head:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Special Education Teacher, (EC-12):
Bellville ISD
Clear Creek ISD (Bilingual)
Cleveland ISD
Dayton ISD (All Levels)           
Fort Bend ISD (Elementary School, High School, Middle School)
Galena Park ISD (Inclusion)           
Galveston ISD (Co-Teach/Resource)
Hardin ISD (Elementary, Grades 5-8))
Harmony Schools (High School)
Hempstead ISD (Secondary)           
Odyssey Academy
Pro-Vision Academy (Middle & High School)          
Royal ISD
Southwest Schools (Elementary)
Tejano Center
Texas City ISD (DAEP)
Victory Prep Academy (Math)
West Columbia Charter School
Wharton ISD (Junior High, High School)
 
Special Education Teacher, (FLITE):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Special Education Teacher, (Life Skills):
Needville ISD (must also hold EC-6)          
Sealy ISD (Elementary School)         
Wharton ISD (High School) 
 
Special Education Teacher, (PPCD):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Special Education Teacher, Structured Learning Center:
Texas City ISD (Two Positions)
 
Special Education Team Leader:
Clear Creek ISD
 
Specialist, 504:
Humble ISD 
 
Specialist, Behavior Instruction:
Santa Fe ISD 
 
Specialist, Building Automation II:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Specialist, Communications:
Galveston ISD 
 
Specialist, Early Childhood:
Humble ISD 
 
Specialist, ELA Campus Curriculum:
Galena Park ISD 
 
Specialist, Elementary Instruction:
Texas City ISD 
 
Specialist, Extended Learning:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Specialist, Fatherhood & Partnerships:
Galena Park ISD 
 
Specialist, Finance:
The Rhodes School 
 
Specialist, Instructional Technology:
Liberty ISD 
 
Specialist, Secondary Math:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Specialist, Student Nutrition:
Galena Park ISD (Specialist I, Specialist II) 
 
Speech Language Pathologist:         
Bellville ISD (Part-time)          
Conroe ISD
Crosby ISD
Dayton ISD
Fort Bend ISD
Galena Park ISD
Goose Creek CISD
Gulf Coast Cooperative (Hitchcock ISD, Danbury ISD, Damon ISD)
Liberty ISD (Assistant)
Neighborhood Centers
New Caney ISD
Promise Community School
Royal ISD
Sealy ISD
Texas City ISD
 
Speech Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD          
Wharton ISD
 
Staff Accountant:
Lamar CISD 
 
Staffing Officer:
Spring Branch ISD
 
Superintendent:
Hardin ISD 
 
Tax Assessor/Collector:
Galena Park ISD 
 
Teacher, Helping Secondary Social Studies:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Teacher of the Deaf, (Bilingual, Itinerant):
Goose Creek CISD
 
Teacher of the Deaf:
Goose Creek CISD (High School, Itinerant)
Houston ISD (Elementary)           
 
Teacher of the Deaf/Blind:
Houston ISD 
 
Technician, Computer Network:
Galena Park ISD 
 
Technology Applications Teacher:
Odyssey Academy 
Stafford MSD
 
Theatre Arts Teacher:           
Royal ISD (High School)          
Waller ISD (High School)
 
Transportation Supervisor:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Visual Impairment Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD
Hitchcock ISD
 
Welding Teacher:
Angleton ISD 
Dickinson ISD   
La Marque ISD
 
District Job Fairs 2015
District Jobs Map
If you do not see the map below, download Adobe Flash Player.




ISO 9001:2008 certified

powered by netStartEnterpriseTM