RED Home
Change font size:Reset Text SizeReduce Text SizeIncrease Text Size
District Jobs

Search for Professional Development by Session ID or Keyword.

Positions Available:
If interested in any of the following, please click on the district or charter/private school link to the right:
Accountant:
New Caney ISD
 
Accreditation & Special Projects Manager, (K-12 Police Dept.)
Houston ISD 
 
Advance Academics Facilitator:
Humble ISD
 
Agriculture Teacher:
Dayton ISD 
La Porte ISD
 
Ag-Welding Dual Credit Teacher:
Anahuac ISD
 
All Teaching Positions:
Harmony Schools
 
Applications Engineer, Student Services, (Technology Services):
Spring Branch ISD
 
Area Manager, Transportation Department:
Houston ISD (two positions) 
 
Art Teacher:
Odyssey Academy, (EC-12)
Stafford MSD, (Secondary)
 
Assistant Principal, (Elementary School):
Hempstead ISD
Houston ISD
Pearland ISD (Spanish speaker preferred)
 
Assistant Principal, (High School):
Fort Bend ISD
Royal ISD
 
Assistant Principal, (Middle School):
Crosby ISD           
Houston ISD
 
Assistant Speech Language Pathologist:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Associate Principal:
Tejano Center (Brownsville campus)
Tejano Center (Houston campus - two positions)
 
Avid Teacher, (High School):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Avid Teacher, (Middle School):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Bilingual Math/Science Teacher:
Tomball ISD (6th Grade)
 
Bilingual Teacher, (Grades EC-6):
Alief ISD
Alvin ISD
Angleton ISD
Clear Creek ISD
Conroe ISD
Fort Bend ISD (multiple positions)
Galveston ISD
Goose Creek CISD
Hempstead ISD
Houston ISD
Klein ISD
Lamar CISD
New Caney ISD
Odyssey Academy
Royal ISD
Southwest Schools (4 positions)
Texas City ISD
Tomball ISD
Wharton ISD
 
Bilingual Teacher, (Math/Science):
Tomball ISD (6th Grade)
 
Bilingual Teacher, (Pre-K):
Odyssey Academy (ESL & Bilingual, dually certified)
Southwest Schools (3 positions)
Texas City ISD
 
Buyer, Materials Management:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Cafeteria Coordinator:
Tejano Center
 
Campus Deans:
Houston ISD
 
Career and Technology Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD (Business & Tech Apps)
Hempstead ISD
 
CATE:
Alief ISD
 
Choir Teacher, (Part Time):
Clear Creek ISD
 
Collaborations Teacher:
Promise Community School
 
Computer Science Teacher:
Pearland ISD
 
Content Writer/Organizational Development Program Specialist:
Houston ISD 
 
Coordinator, 504:
Humble ISD 
 
Coordinator, Curriculum:
Tejano Center
 
Coordinator, Elementary Counselors:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Coordinator, Parent Involvement:
Tejano Center
 
Coordinator, Risk Management:
Humble ISD
 
Coordinator, Secondary Science:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Coordinator, Special Education:
Lamar CISD (Assessment)
 
Coordinator, Speech & Related Services:
Clear Creek ISD
 
Counselor:
Fort Bend ISD (High School)
Hardin ISD (Secondary)
Tejano Center
West Columbia Charter School (EC-12)
 
Criminal Justice Teacher:
New Caney ISD
 
CTE Teacher, (Sports Marketing):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Culinary Arts Teacher:
Stafford MSD
 
Deaf Education Teacher:
Conroe ISD
Fort Bend ISD (Regional Day School Program for the Deaf)
 
Desktop Support:
Humble ISD
 
Diagnostician:
Amigos Por Vida Charter School
Angleton ISD           
Conroe ISD
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Galveston ISD
Hempstead ISD          
 
Director, CATE:
Galena Park ISD
 
Director, Communications:
New Caney ISD
 
Director, Curriculum:
Humble ISD
 
Director, Early Childhood Intervention:
Harris County Dept. of Education
 
Director, Facilities:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Director, Human Resources:
Fort Bend ISD           
Southwest Schools
 
Director, Internal Audit:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Director, Network Services:
Lamar CISD
 
Director, Technology Services:
Crosby ISD 
 
Director, Transportation:
Bellville ISD 
Dayton ISD
 
District Specialist, (PK-12 Literacy):
Spring Branch ISD
 
District Specialist, (PK-12 Math):
Spring Branch ISD
 
Dual Language, (Vietnamese):
Stafford MSD
 
Early Head Start Teacher:
Promise Community School
 
Elementary Teacher, (EC-6):
Bellville ISD
Columbia-Brazoria ISD (1st Grade)
Damon ISD (2nd Grade)
Fort Bend ISD (Pre-K/K)
Lamar CISD
Odyssey Academy (Pre-K)
Premier Learning Academy (Kindergarten)
Premier Learning Academy (5th Grade)
Sealy ISD           
Southwest Schools (5th Grade/ESL)
Victory Prep Academy (1st Grade)
West Columbia Charter School
 
Engineer, (Bond Construction):
Houston ISD
 
English as a Second Language Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD (Middle School)            
Fort Bend ISD (Secondary Support)
Harmony Schools (EC-5)
Harmony Schools (Middle School)
Southwest Schools (1st & 4th Grade)
 
English as a Second Language Teacher, (Instructional Aide, Elementary):
Southwest Schools
 
English-Language Arts Interventionist:
Harmony Schools 
 
English-Language Arts Teacher, (Grades 6-8):
Southwest Schools
West Columbia Charter School
 
English-Language Arts Teacher, (High School):
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Fort Bend ISD
Hempstead ISD
Klein ISD
Lamar CISD
Royal ISD
Southwest Schools
Victory Prep Academy
West Columbia Charter School
 
English-Language Arts Teacher, (Middle School):
Angleton ISD
 
English-Language Arts/ESL Teacher, (Grades 3-12):
Excel Academy (Four Positions)
 
English-Language Arts/ESL Teacher (Grades 4-12):
Harris County Department of Education
 
English-Language Arts Title Facilitator:
Humble ISD
 
English-Language Arts/Social Studies Teacher, (Grades 4-8):
Southwest Schools
 
Executive Director, Design & Construction:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Facilities Manager, (Construction Services):
Houston ISD
 
Facilities Support Technologist:
Humble ISD 
 
Foreign Language Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD
 
General Manager, Construction (Bond Program):
Houston ISD
 
Head Start Teacher, (All for Promise Community School):
Bilingual (multiple positions)
ESL (multiple positions)
 
Health Science Cluster Teacher:
Alief CISD
 
Health Science Teacher:
Cy-Fair ISD           
Goose Creek CISD
Hempstead ISD
Klein ISD
 
Industrial Tech/Technology Education Teacher:
Cy-Fair ISD 
 
Intervention Teacher:
Promise Community School
 
Instructional Coordinator:
Southwest Schools and Young Learners School
 
ISS Monitor, (High School):
Fort Bend ISD
 
IT Application Developer:
Houston ISD
 
K-12 Teachers:
Southwest Schools Young Learners School
 
Lab Instructor, (High School):
Southwest Schools
 
Librarian:
Angleton ISD (Middle School)
 
Library Media Specialist:
Conroe ISD
 
Licensed Specialist in School Psychology:
Alief ISD
Amigos Por Vida Charter School
Angleton ISD           
Conroe ISD
Goose Creek CISD
Galveston ISD
Tomball ISD
Waller ISD
 
Manager, Employee Compensation & Records:
Spring Branch ISD
 
Manager, Multilingual Programs:
Houston ISD 
 
Manager, Payroll:
Houston ISD 
 
Manager, Remote Services:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Manager, Risk Management:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Mathematics Coach for Students:
Tejano Center
 
Mathematics Coach for Teachers:
Tejano Center
 
Mathematics Interventionist:
Harmony Schools
 
Mathematics Teacher:
Odyssey Academy (6th Grade)
 
Mathematics/Electives Teacher, (Middle School):
Southwest Schools
 
Mathematics Teacher, (Geometry): Katy ISD Tejano Center
 
Mathematics Teacher, (Grades 9-12):
Alief ISD
Angleton ISD
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Fort Bend ISD
Hempstead ISD
Houston ISD
Houston Heights H.S.
Klein ISD
Lamar CISD
La Porte ISD           
Southwest Schools
West Columbia Charter School
 
Mathematics Teacher, (Junior High/Interventionist):
Royal ISD 
 
Mathematics Teacher, (Middle School):
Anahuac ISD 
Fort Bend ISD          
Houston ISD
Texas City ISD
 
Middle School Teacher, (Generalist 4-8):
West Columbia Charter School
 
Montessori Teacher:
Houston ISD
 
Montessori Teacher, (Bilingual):
Houston ISD
 
Music Teacher:
Magnolia ISD (Elementary)
 
New Employee Onboarding Program Specialist:
Houston ISD 
 
Network Engineer:
Humble ISD
 
Nurse, (District):
Fort Bend ISD (Middle School)
Hempstead ISD
 
Nurse, (Elementary):
Texas City ISD
 
Nurse, (High School):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Nurse, (LVN):
Alief ISD           
Angleton ISD
 
Nurse, (Middle School):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Occupational Therapist, (Registered):
Conroe ISD
Houston ISD
Humble ISD
 
Onboarding Program Specialist:
Houston ISD
 
Operations Manager:
Promise Community School
 
Payroll Accountant:
Humble ISD
 
Police Officer:
Sealy ISD 
 
Principal, (Alternative Campus):
Pearland ISD
 
Principal, (Director of Education):
Tejano Center
 
Principal, (Elementary School):
Fort Bend ISD           
Houston ISD        
 
Principal, (High School):
Clear Creek ISD
Fort Bend ISD
Houston ISD
 
Principal, (Middle School):
Fort Bend ISD
Hardin ISD
Houston ISD
 
Programmer:
Clear Creek ISD 
 
Project Coordinator, (Construction):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Program Specialist, Organizational Development: 
Houston ISD
 
Reading Coach for Students:
Tejano Center
 
Reading Coach for Teachers:
Tejano Center
 
Reading Specialist, (Part-Time):
West Columbia Charter School
 
Research Specialist:
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
Houston ISD
 
Resident Teacher:
Odyssey Academy (Bachelor's Degree required, teaching certificate not required)
 
Retired Teacher, Student Tutoring:
Arrow Academy
 
Risk Manager:
Cypress Fairbanks ISD
 
ROTC Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Science Teacher, (Biology):
Anahuac ISD
 
Science Teacher, (Chemistry):
Texas City ISD
 
Science Teacher, (Composite, Grades 9-12):
Alief ISD
Fort Bend ISD
Hempstead ISD
Klein ISD
Lamar CISD
Southwest Schools
 
Science Teacher:
Harmony Schools 
 
Science Teacher, (Grades 6-8):
Hempstead ISD Houston ISD
 
Science Teacher, (Grades 6-12):
Harris County Department of Education
Southwest Schools
 
Science Teacher, (Grades 7-12):
West Columbia Charter School
 
Science Teacher, (Middle School):
Anahuac ISD
Fort Bend ISD
 
Science Teacher, (Physics):
Spring Branch ISD           
 
Secondary Math Specialist:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Senior Customer Service Rep. (Print Service/Litho Estimating Experience):
Houston ISD 
 
Senior Manager, Facilities Maintenance:
Houston ISD
 
Senior Manager, Media Relations:
Houston ISD 
 
Senior Network Engineer II, Structured Cabling-Technology:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Senior Network Engineer II, Wireless:
Fort Bend ISD 
 
Senior Project Manager:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Senior Systems Administrator:
Humble ISD
 
Social Studies Teacher, (Grades 6-8):
Excel Academy
George Sanchez Charter School
 
Social Studies Teacher, (High School):
Fort Bend ISD
Klein ISD
Lamar CISD
 
Social Studies Teacher, (Middle School):
Damon ISD (also Ag and Coaching) 
Fort Bend ISD          
Victory Prep Academy
 
Social Studies-Electives Teacher, (High School):
Southwest Schools
 
Sourcing Specialist, (Procurement):
Houston ISD
 
Spanish Teacher, (Secondary):
Anahuac ISD
Anahuac ISD (& Coach)
Cy-Fair ISD
Dickinson ISD           
Harmony Schools           
Hempstead ISD
Southwest Schools
Victory Prep Academy
 
Special Education Teacher, (ABC/Life Skills, High School):
Fort Bend ISD (All High Schools)
 
Special Education Teacher, (BIC, High School):
Fort Bend ISD (All High Schools)
 
Special Education Teacher, Dept. Head:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Special Education Teacher, (EC-8): Clear Creek ISD (Bilingual)
Fort Bend ISD
Harmony Schools           
Royal ISD
 
Special Education Teacher, (EC-12):
West Columbia Charter School
 
Special Education Teacher, (FLITE):
Fort Bend ISD
 
Special Education Teacher:
Victory Prep Academy (Math)
 
Special Education Teacher, (M.S. & H.S.):
Pro-Vision Academy
 
Special Education Teacher, (High School):
Harmony Schools           
Southwest Schools
Texas City ISD
Wharton ISD
 
Special Education Teacher, (Junior High):
Galveston ISD, (Co-teach/Resource)
Wharton ISD
 
Special Education Teacher, (Life Skills):
Sealy ISD (Elementary) 
 
Special Education Teacher, (Life Skills and Autism, Elementary School):
Hempstead ISD
 
Special Education Teacher, (PPCD):
Angleton ISD
Fort Bend ISD
 
Special Education Teacher, (Resource, High School):
Fort Bend ISD (All High Schools)
 
Special Education Team Leader:
Clear Creek ISD
 
Speech Language Pathologist:         
Angleton ISD          
Conroe ISD
Goose Creek CISD
Gulf Coast Cooperative (Hitchcock ISD, Danbury ISD, Damon ISD)
Neighborhood Centers
New Caney ISD
Pearland ISD
Promise Community School
Royal ISD
Sealy ISD
 
Speech Teacher:
Wharton ISD
 
STAAR Tutor, (Elementary):
Waller ISD (2 positions)
 
STAAR Tutor, (Junior High):
Waller ISD (2 positions)
 
STAAR Tutor, (High School):
Waller ISD (2 positions)
 
STAAR Tutor, (LEP):
Waller ISD
 
Staff Internal Auditor:
Humble ISD
 
Systems Administrator:
Humble ISD
 
Teacher Avid:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Teacher for the Visually Impaired:
Pearland ISD
 
Teacher of the Deaf, (Bilingual, Itinerant):
Goose Creek CISD
 
Teacher of the Deaf, (High School):
Goose Creek CISD
 
Teacher of the Deaf, (Itinerant):
Goose Creek CISD
 
Tech Apps Teacher:
Anahuac ISD
Stafford MSD
 
Tech Apps Teacher/Coach:
Anahuac ISD
 
Technology Director:
Hardin ISD
 
Theater Arts Teacher, (High School):
Hempstead ISD
 
Transportation Supervisor:
Fort Bend ISD
 
Visual Impairment Teacher:
Fort Bend ISD
Hitchcock ISD
 
Welding Teacher:
Stafford MSD 
 
World Cultures Teacher/Coach:
Anahuac ISD (Middle School)
 
District Job Fairs 2015
District Jobs Map
If you do not see the map below, download Adobe Flash Player.




ISO 9001:2008 certified

powered by netStartEnterpriseTM